Zernike亚像素图像矩边缘检测算子方向角模型研究

其他题名: Research on sub-pixel Zernike moments edge detecting operator based on direction angle model

关键词: Zernike矩 亚像素 正交复数多项式 4阶方向角

摘要: 基于Zernike图像矩的理想边缘模型,深入研究了方向角模型与亚像素判据间的关系。利用Zernike矩定义及其旋转不变特性,提出一种新的基于4阶方向角的Zernike矩亚像素边缘检测算子。为了提高边缘算子定位速度,首先基于9×9尺寸模板对Zernike图像矩0~4阶正交复数多项式进行了计算,推导出基于4阶方向角的边缘检测算子参数模型。最后将边缘算子应用在理想图像与实际图像上,检测结果表明:相比于传统的Zernike矩算子,基于4阶方向角的边缘检测算子具有更高的检测精度。

其他摘要: Based on Zernike image moments edge model, relationship between direction angle model and sub-pixel criterion is studied deeply. A new edge detecting operator method based on 4-order direction angle is proposed,by using Zernike moments definition and its rotation invariance. In order to improve positioning speed of edge operator, the orthogonal complex polynomial is computed from 0 to 4 orders of the Zernike moments based on 9 × 9 mask, the edge detecting operator parameter model is deduced. Finally, edge operator is applied to ideal image and real image, test results show that the edge detecting operator based on 4-order direction angle has higher detecting precision compared with traditional method.