面向电子商城的虚拟现实引擎关键技术研究

其他题名: Key technologies research on virtual reality engine for E-commerce

关键词: 虚拟现实引擎 模型导入 场景管理 碰撞检测 实时渲染

摘要: 为了缓解目前电子商城在形象化和交互性方面的不足,以及满足消费者的良好购物体验与购物需求,设计并实现了虚拟现实引擎作为三维动态交互立体商城开发平台的核心构件。着重解析了引擎实现过程中的3ds模型导入、基于复合层次树的场景管理、AABB(axis-aligned bounding box)和Capsule(胶囊体)相结合的碰撞检测和实时渲染等关键技术。实验结果表明,这些技术在虚拟现实引擎中具有一定的通用性,显著地提高了引擎的执行效率和实用性。

其他摘要: To alleviate the shortcomings of current E-Commerce in visualization and interactivity, and for the purpose of meeting the good shopping experiences and shopping needs for consumers, the virtual reality engine as a core component of the three-dimensional dynamic interaction mall is designed and implemented. Several key techniques in the development of the virtual reality engine, including importing 3ds models, scene management based on complex hierarchical tree, collision detection of the combination of AABB (Axis-aligned bounding box)and Capsule, real-time rendering and so on, are discussed in depth. The results show that these techniques can be widely used in virtual reality engines, and can enhance their execution efficiency and practicality significantly.