单臂集束型装备随机Petri网模型与性能分析

其他题名: Stochastic Petri Nets Model and Perfomance Analysis of Single-blade Cluster Tools

关键词: 随机petri网 集束型装备 马尔可夫过程 吞吐量

摘要: 针对因集束型装备配置非常灵活,运行模式多样造成的对装备性能分析困难的问题,提出一种用随机Petri网对集束型装备的运行过程进行建模,分析模型,计算装备性能的方法.利用工具Visual Object Net++验证模型的可达性,活性,有界性.采用马尔可夫过程方法分析模型和计算性能.结果表明:该模型不仅可表现集束型装备的并发性,而且能表示出装备运转活动持续的随机的时间特性.与赋时Petri网模型相比,该方法更能反映装备实际加工过程。

其他摘要: The cluster tools have many configure mode and operation processes,which result in the difficulties in equipment performance analysis. The paper presents a Stochastic Petri nets approach to modeling and analysis of cluster tool. The reachability,boundedness and liveness of model are verified by Visual Object Net ++ tool. The performance of the cluster tool is computed by the Markov process method. It indicates that this model not only represents the concurrent activity of the cluster tool,but also represents the stochastic occurrence times of all activity,compared with timed Petri net.