题名: 基于GPS导航的插秧机作业控制系统

其他题名: Intelligent Operation Control System for Rice Transplanter Based on GPS Navigation

关键词: 插秧机 ; 作业控制系统 ; 处方图 ; 导航

摘要: 为了满足农业智能化的需要,实现插秧机田间作业的自动控制,设计了与GPS导航系统相配合的插秧机作业控制系统。系统能够根据处方图的要求实现插秧机栽插作业和行驶速度的自动控制。以洋马VP6型高速插秧机为试验平台,在不影响手动操作的基础上对插秧机进行了电控改造,并与GPS导航系统进行了联合道路试验。试验结果表明,系统能够正确执行处方图既定的插秧任务,速度控制平均误差小于0.011 3 m/s,满足了插秧机作业的需求。

英文摘要: In order to meet the demands of intelligent agriculture and realize the automatic operation of rice transplanter in the field,the intelligent operation control system based on GPS navigation technique was developed. This system functionality includes automatic operation of rice transplant and automatic control of the traveling speed according to the prescription map. The YANMAR VP6 rice transplanter's manual operation was transformed into electric control. The road experiment with GPS navigation system was accomplished on this platform. The results indicated that the electric control of the transplant operation performed accurately,the maximum average error of speed control was 0. 011 3 m/s,and the speed control precision reached the requirement of the rice transplanter.