基于模糊自适应纯追踪模型的农业机械路径跟踪方法

其他题名: Agricultural Machine Path Tracking Method Based on Fuzzy Adaptive Pure Pursuit Model

关键词: 农业机械 导航 路径跟踪 纯追踪模型 模糊自适应控制

摘要: 为了提高农业机械自动导航控制系统的精度,提出了一种基于模糊自适应纯追踪模型的农业机械路径跟踪方法。该方法基于纯追踪模型进行农业机械路径跟踪控制,结合农业机械运动学模型来确定车轮期望转向角;采用模糊自适应控制在线自适应地确定纯追踪模型中的前视距离,提高了路径跟踪的精度。农业机械的路径跟踪实验结果表明,路径跟踪的最大误差不超过10 cm,平均误差小于5 cm,完全满足农业机械的作业要求,验证了提出方法的可行性和有效性。

其他摘要: In order to improve the precision of a navigation control system for agricultural machines,the research on the path tracking method that is the core of an agricultural machine navigation system was carried out. An agricultural machine path tracking method based on fuzzy adaptive pure pursuit model was proposed. The method utilized pure pursuit method to conduct the path tracking control and determined the desired steering angle by combining with the agricultural machine kinematic model. The method made use of fuzzy adaptive control to find out the look-ahead distance online and adaptively,thus the path tracking precision gets enhanced. The results of the path tracking experiment for the agricultural machine show that the max tracking error is within 10 cm and the mean error is no more than 5 cm,so the proposed method can completely satisfy the operation requirement of agricultural machines and the feasibility and effectiveness of the method was verified.