蒸汽管网流量测量误差的在线修正方法与应用

Alternative Title: On-line rectification method of flow measurement error in steam pipe network and its application

Keyword: 蒸汽管网 流量测量误差 主元分析 数据协调 在线修正

Abstract: 针对蒸汽管网中蒸汽流量的测量误差较大,导致蒸汽在管理和调度中容易造成能源浪费的问题,提出了一种基于主元分析(principal component analysis,PCA)的蒸汽流量测量误差在线修正方法,首先,利用主元分析法对蒸汽管网中各节点的流量测量值进行滤波,去除随机性误差;其次,利用基于主元分析模型的平方预报误差(squared prediction error,SPE)判断蒸汽管网的负荷工况;然后,综合考虑流量的大小和方差,采用Lagrange乘子法对仪表的测量偏差进行数据协调;最后,利用残差矩阵对下一个统计周期内的数据进行在线修正。将该算法应用到钢铁企业的蒸汽管网中,实验结果表明,基于所提算法的误差修正软件对蒸汽流量测量误差修正后,累积误差比原来减少了99.09%。有效地消除部分检测误差,使蒸汽管网流量在总体上趋于供需平衡。

Other Abstract: Aiming at the problem of large steam flow measurement error in steam pipe network that easily causes energy waste during steam management and scheduling, this paper presents an on-line rectification method of steam flow measurement error based on principal component analysis(PCA). Firstly, the flow measurement values of the nodes in steam pipe network are filtered using PCA method to eliminate the random errors. Secondly, the squared prediction error(SPE)based on PCA model is used to estimate the loading conditions of the steam pipe network. Then, the data reconciliation method based on Lagrange multiplier is used to process the measurement errors considering the magnitude and variance of the steam flow. Lastly, the residual error matrices are used to carry out the on line rectification of the data in next statistical cycle. The presented method was applied to the steam pipe network of steel corporation, Experiment results show that after the rectification of the steam flow measurement error using the error rectification software based on the proposed method, the accumulative errors of flow measurement are decreased by 99.09%, partial measurement error is eliminated effectively, and the balance between supply and demand of steam flows in steam pipe network is achieved.