题名: 基于小波变换的胃电基线漂移滤除方法研究

其他题名: Study on the Removal Method of Electrogastrogram Baseline Wander Based on Wavelet Transformation

关键词: 小波变换 ; 胃电 ; 基线漂移 ; 信号处理

摘要: 本文提出了一种基于小波变换的胃电(EGG)基线漂移滤除方法。该方法的基本思想是通过对EGG信号进行多尺度分解,利用分解后所得的低频信号来逼近EGG中的基线漂移噪声信号,从而滤除采样EGG信号中的基线漂移分量。将该方法应用于狗的EGG信号采集实验,实验数据和分析结果显示该方法能较好地滤除EGG基线漂移信号。并且从小波变换的频段滤波特性可知,该滤除方法对胃电快、慢波频段信号没有影响。

英文摘要: This paper presents a removal method of electrogastrogram (EGG) baseline wander based on wavelet transformation. The basic idea of this method is using the low-frequency signal which is obtained through multi-scale decomposition of EGG signals to approximate the baseline wander of EGG, so the component of baseline wander is filtered out from the sampling EGG signals. The method was applied successfully to process the experimental data of dog EGG in our laboratory. The experimental data and analysis of results showed that this method could filter out the baseline wander of EGG, and this method would not affect the gastric spike and slow wave bandwidth signals, which could be shown from the characteristics of bandwidth filter of wavelet transformation.