题名: 3-PRR平面并联机构的刚度特性

其他题名: Stiffness characteristics of 3-PRR planar parallel mechanism based on CCT stiffness matrix

关键词: 并联机构 ; 几何形变 ; 外力 ; 刚度映射 ; 刚度特性

摘要: 为了揭示在外力作用下机构的柔性导致的几何形变对其刚度的影响及变化规律, 对3- PRR 平面并联机构的刚度特性进行了系统研究#首先导出了3- PRR 平面并联机构基于守恒协调转换刚度矩阵的刚度解析表达式, 然后分别求出了机构在无外力作用和在外力作用下的刚度映射曲线, 用以对比其刚度的不同变化规律#最后根据导出的公式和数值分析算例, 对机构的刚度特性进行了详细的分析#研究结果表明: 3-PRR 平面并联机构的刚度是机构构型的函数, 并与驱动力和关节刚度成比例; 机构的刚度不但与外力的大小有关, 而且与外力的作用方向有关。

英文摘要: To reveal the stiffness behavior of a parallel mechanism with considering the effect of the change in geometry due to compliance caused by the external forces, the stiffness characteristics of 3-PRR planar parallel mechanism were studied systemically. The analytical expressions of stiffness of the mechanism were derived on the basis of conservative congruence transformation (CCT) stiffness matrix. Then, the stiffness mapping curves of the 3-PRR mechanism were given to show the change and behavior of the stiffness with and without external forces acted on the mechanism, thus comparing the different changes in the stiffness and how it changes. And the stiffness characteristics of the mechanism were analyzed and discussed in details according to the stiffness expressions and numerical examples. The results show that the stiffness of the 3-PRR mechanism is configuration dependent, and proportional to the actuating forces and joint stiffness. The stiffness correlates not only to the magnitude of external forces but also the direction in which the external force act upon.