多模块式移动机器人系统的自组织协作行为

Alternative Title: On Self-organized Collaboration Behavior in Multi-modular Mobile Robots

Keyword: 模块化 多机器人 自组织 协作

Abstract: 设计了一种新颖的、由4个基本功能模块组成的模块式移动机器人.针对多模块式移动机器人系统在复杂环境下的自组织协作行为,提出了目标趋向控制、多障碍物避障和自组织协调3种运动策略.分析了多机器人目标趋向运动的方向选择规则;描述了基于"感知-动作"的多障碍物避障控制策略,实现了多机器人连续避障并到达指定目标点;研究了多机器人的协调运动策略,通过多机器人协作完成了单机器人无法完成的搬重物、过台阶等任务.三维仿真结果表明了该控制策略对不同环境、多障碍物条件下多机器人协作行为的适应性.

Other Abstract: A new modular mobile robot w as designed, which consist s of four basic modules. For the self-organized collaboration behavior o f multi modular mobile robot s in the complex environment , this paper presented three motion strategies. T he direction selected rules of the goal were analyzed in the multi modular mo bile robots. The multi obstacle avoidance strategy that based on the / percept ion-act ion0 w as described. So robots can avoid the obstacle continuously and reach the assigned goal. The coordination strategy in multi modular robots was shown, by which they can cooper ate with others to car y the heavy or climb over a step that a single robot cannot complete. At last, the 3D simulation proves the validity of the strategy in the multi obstacle environment.