湖水环境下自主监测船的GPS导航设计

其他题名: GPS Navigation Design of Autonomous Monitoring Ship in Lake Environment

关键词: 自主船 导航策略 环境监测 Fir滤波 运动学模型

摘要: 建立导航系统所需的全局静坐标系、局部静坐标系、船体动坐标系和自主船运动学模型。模拟人的驾驶技术,建立巡航和定区域节能2种导航模式,设计推理规则。分析实测的电子罗盘和GPS数据误差原因。为提高定位精度,设计海明窗FIR数字滤波器以及巡航面积计算方法。基于VC++开发导航软件,在自主研发的监测船上开展实验。结果表明,FIR对电子罗盘信号的滤波效果优于GPS信号,巡航模式可实现大范围监测,定区域模式对重点区域进行监测时能耗较低。

其他摘要: Location and navigation technologies are the key of autonomous ship in lakes. This paper establishes an autonomous ship navigation system, designs the global static coordinate and the local static coordinate, the ship dynamic coordinate and kinematics model. According to human driving technologies, a cruise navigation mode is designed and a region navigation mode is given for saving energy, and navigation strategies using if-then rules. Reasons of practical measurement location data noises of GPS and electronic compass are analyzed. In order to improve the precision of location, FIR digital filtering is designed using Hamming window function. Monitoring area calculating equation is derived. Navigation algorithms and interfaces are programmed based on VC++. And navigation experiments are accomplished on self-developed autonomous ship. Results show that effect of FIR filtering to electronic compass is better than to GPS signals, and the cruise mode can achieve a wide range of scanning and monitoring and the given region mode can achieve the monitoring of key areas using lesser energy consumption.