基于生物力学结构的咀嚼机器人建模

其他题名: Modeling and kinematic analysis of masticatory robot based on biological structure

关键词: 咀嚼机器人 生物力学结构 运动分析 并联机构 建模

摘要: 基于咀嚼系统生物力学基础提出了一种面向人类咀嚼系统的咀嚼机器人机构.首先,对其进行了运动学建模,分析了机构的运动自由度;然后,根据咀嚼运动的特点给出一段运动轨迹,在ADAMS中对咀嚼机器人进行运动特性分析,得到了线性驱动器对应的位移、速度、功率等重要参数,分析结果表明:咀嚼机器人能较好地满足模拟人类咀嚼运动的要求.在颞下颌关节病理分析、下颌假肢和假牙强度测试、食品评估等领域有很好的应用前景.

其他摘要: Aiming at the fields such as temporomandibular joint (TMJ) pathology research, test of lower jaw prosthesis and denture strength and food texture analysis, a masticatory robot on the basis of biomechanics of chewing systems was put forward. Firstly, kinematic model of jaw mechanism and the freedom of motion were analyzed. Secondly, a motion trajectory according to chew movement characteristics was given to the robot and the kinetic characteristic of masticatory robot was simulated via ADAMS. Relative parameters of linear actuators were obtained, such as displacement, speed and driving power. The results have shown that the masticatory robot is able to reproduce hunman jaw movements preferably.