一种新型仿下颌运动机器人设计及运动性能分析

其他题名: Design and Kinematics Performance Analysis of a Novel Jaw Movement Robot

关键词: 仿下颌运动机器人 并联机构 工作空间 奇异值 灵活度

摘要: 为实现高仿生性要求,基于机械仿生原理提出一种新型仿下颌运动机器人.首先,针对人类下颌系统驱动肌肉的分布不对称、作用力方向不同以及与上下颌连接点不共面的生物力学特性,建立基于6-PUS并联机构的仿下颌运动机器人.其次,推导其运动学反解方程和雅可比矩阵,并进行工作空间、奇异值、灵活度等运动性能分析,以验证机构设计的可行性.最后,在建立的虚拟样机平台上进行下颌运动仿真实验,对仿下颌运动机器人的轨迹及驱动系统进行分析,并与人类下颌真实运动进行比较.结果证明该仿下颌运动机器人能满足人类下颌运动轨迹真实性的要求.

其他摘要: To achieve the high bio-imitability requirements, a novel jaw movement robot is proposed based on mechanical biomimetic principles. Firstly, according to the biomechanical properties of mandibular muscles, such as unsymmetrical distribution, forces in different directions and the non-coplanar joints connecting maxillary and mandible, a robot that simulates the jaw movement is built based on the 6-PUS (prismatic-universal-spherical) parallel mechanism. Then, its inverse kinematics solution equation and Jacobian matrix are derived, and the analysis of kinematics performance such as workspace, singularity and flexibility is carried out to verify the feasibility of the mechanism design. Finally, a jaw movement experiment is conducted on the platform of virtual prototype to analyze the trajectory and the drive system of the robot. And the movement trajectory of the robot obtained is compared with the real movement of the human mandibular. The results indicate that the presented jaw movement robot meets the authenticity requirements of the human mandibular movement trajectory.