自航发射AUV在极限流域中运动的CFD仿真研究

其他题名: Simulation Research of Narrow Domain Through AUV Swim-out Based on CFD

关键词: 自航发射auv 极限流域 计算流体力学 湍流边界层 网格收敛性研究

摘要: 针对自航发射AUV极限流域的非常局限性边界条件,采用"狭窄部件法"处理极限流域临近壁面的网格尺度,结合比例缩放壁面函数进行y+计算,解决这种边界条件下网格划分难题,利用细化局部和全局网格达到网格收敛,验证数值求解的精度,获得了这种极限流域下准定常运动速度和压力分布,准定常阻力值与实验所得数据一致。同时还对间隙比与总阻力的关系进行研究,分析AUV发射过程不同航行阶段其附加质量的变化,为实现AUV自航发射能源配置提供依据。

其他摘要: To solve the abnormal limitation boundary condition through AUV (Autonomous Underwater Vehicle) swim-out launching, a “define thin cuts method” was adopted to squeeze the mesh into narrow region between two walls, and y+ was calculated to mesh the boundary layer accurately according to scalable wall functions. Grid convergence study was performed for verification by refine mesh locally and globally. The numerical results were validated by grid convergence and compared with experiment, also the velocity and pressure distribution in narrow domain at quasi steady state were obtained. Further more, the relation between diameter ratio with total resistance, and the add-mass variation with AUV swimming-out were analyzed, which is helpful for design AUV power needed for swimming out from tube.