题名: 面向综合性能指标的无线传感器网络跨层优化研究

其他题名: Cross-layer Comprehensive Performance Optimization for Wireless Sensor Networks

关键词: 无线传感器网络 ; 跨层优化 ; 凸优化 ; 网络寿命 ; 分布式算法

中文摘要: 针对面向综合性能指标的无线传感器网络,本文提出一种具有综合性能保障能力的多目标跨层优化框架。该框架包括了考虑能耗、实时性、可靠性和吞吐量的综合性能指标体系,关于网络中耦合关系(如网络性能与各层网络资源之间,不同层网络资源之间以及同层不同节点之间耦合关系)的形式化描述,和一套基于凸优化理论的分布式求解方法。该方法可以有效处理跨层优化问题的非凸和强耦合性,得到这类复杂跨层优化问题的理论最优或近最优值,并且所得求解算法具有低复杂度的特点,适合分布式在线运行。

英文摘要: For WSNs with the comprehensive performance requirement, this dissertation proposes a multi-objective cross-layer optimization framework with comprehensive performance provision, which includes the comprehensive index (energy consumption, real-time, data reliability and throughput), the formulation of coupling within the network (the coupling between network indices and the protocol parameters from different layers, the coupling of different layers, as well as the coupling of different nodes) and a systematic convex theory-based distributed solution method that allows us to target the theoretically optimal or near-optimal performance of the network and at the same time to design corresponding low-complexity algorithms that are amenable to online implementation.