大面积单一背景的红外纹理生成方法研究

其他题名: Research on Infrared Texture Generation of Large-scale Simple Background

关键词: 红外成像仿真 纹理结构模型 纹理灰度模型 自然景物 红外纹理生成

摘要: 本文以在图像平面直接生成具有真实感的景物红外纹理图像为目标,通过分析不同类型自然景物的红外纹理特点,重点从纹理结构建模与纹理灰度建模两方面开展研究,建立红外纹理生成模型。论文的主要研究内容包括:1. 基于组分绘制的红外纹理生成方法:以土壤-植被混合型地表为例,分析影响其红外纹理的组分光谱特性、生长特征等因素。通过对混合地表中组分的空间分布和个体形态进行数学描述,完成纹理结构建模;根据混合地表与外界、地表内部各组分间的热辐射交换机理,建立红外辐射特性的耦合求解模型,完成纹理灰度建模。2. 基于骨架绘制的红外纹理生成方法:以地势高低起伏的自然地表为例,分析影响其红外纹理的地形、气象等因素。对反映地表地貌形态的纹理骨架线及其空间展布格局进行数学描述,完成纹理结构建模;考虑地形起伏对辐射能量、气象状况的影响建立热平衡方程,对起伏地表的红外辐射分布特性进行求解,完成纹理灰度建模。3. 基于轮廓绘制的红外纹理生成方法:以模糊不规则自然景物为例,首先对反映景物定性概念或基本形状的外部轮廓进行绘制,然后在轮廓内部填充具有某种物理属性的特征点。利用特征的空间相关性插值生成纹理细节,完成纹理结构建模;通过建立景物物理属性与光谱特性的关系,完成红外辐射特性计算。将红外辐射数据映射到图像灰度空间,得到纹理灰度的空间分布。4. 工程化实现红外场景仿真和自然景物的红外纹理生成:基于以上三种红外纹理生成方法,开发了实时红外纹理生成软件。工程化实现了草地、沙漠、山脉、云天背景等典型自然景物的红外纹理生成。将仿真红外纹理嵌入到红外场景仿真图像中,可以合成具有较强真实感的红外场景图像。

其他摘要: Aiming at generating realistic infrared textures directly in image plane, different types of natural scenery are analyzed from the unique characteristics of infrared textures. The generation model of infrared texture is mainly researched from two aspects: texture structure modeling and texture grayscale modeling. Main contents of this thesis are as follows: 1. The component-drawing based infrared texture generation method. In the light of modeling soil-vegetation mixed terrain, the influencing factors of infrared texture are analyzed, including component spectral properties and growing characteristics. Texture structure modeling is achieved by modeling the spatial distribution pattern and individual feature of material components. On the basis of analyzing the thermal radiation transfer mechanism between terrain surface and the environment, and that between inner material components, a coupled model is established for solving infrared radiation characteristics, thus texture grayscale modeling is accomplished. 2. The skeleton-drawing based infrared texture generation method. Aiming at modeling undulating terrain surface, the influencing factors of infrared texture such as undulating topography and external weather conditions are analyzed. Texture structure modeling is accomplished by modeling texture skeletons and their spatial distribution patterns, which jointly reflect the morphological landform of terrain surface. Energy balance equation is built considering the influence of undulating topography on radiation energy and weather conditions. After solving surface radiation characteristics, texture grayscale modeling is achieved. 3. The outline-drawing based infrared texture generation method. In order to model obscure and irregular scenery, outlines are firstly drawn which reflect the qualitative concept or basic properties of natural scenery. Then feature particles with certain physical properties are filled. Texture structure details are obtained using spatial interpolation algorithms. Utilizing the relationship between physical attribute and spectral characteristics, infrared radiation characteristics of natural scenery is calculated. By mapping infrared radiation data to image gray space, the grayscale distribution pattern of infrared texture is acquired. 4. Engineering realization of infrared scene simulation and infrared texture generation of natural scenery. Basing on the methods mentioned above, real-time infrared texture generation software is developed. Infrared textures of natural scenery such as grassland, desert, mountain and cloudy sky are generated. Infrared textures obtained through our methods are embedded to simulated scene imagery, which can effectively generate realistic infrared scenery.