题名: 面向认知无线电的资源优化管理关键技术研究

其他题名: Key Technology Research on Cognitive Radio Resource Optimization Management

关键词: 认知无线电 ; 频谱分配 ; 功率控制 ; 联合分配 ; 图论着色 ; 博弈论

中文摘要: 认知无线电资源管理是无线通信领域的一个热点研究问题,国内外学者和研究机构都开展了相关的研究,但目前尚处于初步研究阶段,还没有完善的解决方案。本论文在跟踪最新的国内外研究成果的基础上,针对认知无线电频谱资源和功率资源的分配及两者的联合分配问题进行了深入研究,设计了系列算法。论文主要通过计算机仿真的方法来分析验证相应算法的性能,所得结果对未来认知无线电技术的最终实现具有一定的参考价值和实际意义。

英文摘要: Cognitive radio resource management is a hot topic in wireless communication research. Related research are undergoing by scholars and research institutions all over the world. But the cognitive radio technology is also in the beginning stage and there are many drawbacks need to be improved. Aiming at the allocation of spectrum resources and power resources and their joint allocation problem in cognitive radio systems, this paper researches deeply and designs a series of algorithms through tracking the latest research results at home and abroad. The performances of the algorithms are analyzed and verified through computer simulations. The researches have meaningful value for the final realization of cognitive radio systems.