题名: 多维度微纳米尺度观测方法研究

其他题名: Research on Muti-Dimensional Observation and Detection on Micro/nano Scale

关键词: 微纳米观测 ; 扫描探针显微镜 ; 模糊测度3D重构 ; 微运动测量 ; AlN聚焦超声传感器

中文摘要: 本论文以微纳米操控作业环境为研究背景,以现有的扫描探针、光学、超声等基本观测手段为基础,针对扫描探针观测的下压失真,微尺度运动学观测与建模,微纳尺度3D 观测等问题,在现有技术状况分析基础上,主要开展研究工作如下:(1)针对扫描探针观测的下压失真问题,通过分析扫描探针(AFM)工作原理及其下压效应机理,在研究扫描探针偏转和高度检测信息冗余性及互补性基础上,提出了基于数据融合和参数辨识的AFM 下压效应自动补偿方法,有效降低了探针下压作用造成的成像失真,并实现了样品表面弹性特征的在线检测。(2)针对微尺度运动学观测与建模问题,重点开展了基于显微视觉的高分辨率位移实时测量方法研究,通过研究采用高倍光学显微视觉和亚像素图像块匹配技术,实现了微纳米平台的高分辨率运动学实时检测,为压电陶瓷非线性驱动特性辨识与建模提供了有效技术手段。(3)针对微观尺度3D 观测问题,以显微视觉和模糊度成像理论为基础,开展了将热辐射方程和图像模糊测度相结合方法研究,构建了热辐射模糊成像模型,完成了基于离焦图像的微观景物深度信息获取新方法。实验验证了该方法的合理性、有效性,为微观尺度高分辨率3D 形貌重构提供了新的可行技术。(4)开展了基于新型压电材料AlN 的高频超声传感器研究。通过研究基于高频声波的无损检测机理,提出了该类超声传感器的结构优化补偿方法,研制了新的传感单元,设计完成了一种基于新型压电材料AlN 的高频(200MHz)单超声聚焦传感器,有效提高了检测分辨率。在此基础上,提出了一种双层叠加式的高频传感器理论模型与设计,为发展新型微纳结构观测传感器奠定了基础。

英文摘要: In this thesis, taking AFM, optics and ultrasonic accoustic as basic observation tools, the researches in several different aspects, including non-precise measurement of AFM due to the “Compression Effect”, real time kinematics detection and modelling on micro scale, 3D observation and modelling on micro/nano scale are conducted. The main researching contents are listed out as follows, (1) Force aroused from the contact of AFM tip to a sample surface can induce compression of the sample due to its elasticity, thus causing the scanned height image of AFM to be lower than expected. In order to solve this problem, a theoretical investigation of surface elasticity measurement is analyzed in details firstly, and then, an error compensation method using the idea of information fusion, parameter identification, and Kalman filter is introduced. What’s more important is that this method can also be used to automatically measure surface elasticity in real time. (2) For the 2D visual motion measurement and modeling on micro/nono scale, a sub-pixel block matching motion method based on computer vision is proposed. The proposed method, which is simple in manipulation and credible in measurement results, satisfies the requirement of the micro/nano measurement with high precision. It is used to measure the driving characteristic curve of a piezoelectric actuator practically and 多维度微纳米尺度观测方法研究 IV the experimental results of the piezoelectric actuator driving characteristic measurement and modeling are conducted and the results show the feasibility of it. (3) For the problem of 3D observation on micro/nano scale, a new DFD based method is proposed through changing only the depth of the scene. The new method utilizes only two different blurred images which are captured through changing depth. Then, the concept of relative blurring and the diffusion equation are used to compute depth information by solving a static optimization issue. Finally, both simulations and experiments with respect to cantilever deflection of AFM have verified the validity and feasibility of it. So our research provides a new method for the high precise 3D shape reconstruction. (4) Researches on high frequency ultrasonic transducers using new piezoelectric material AlN are also conducted. Firstly, the influence of the top electrode in a sandwith transducer is analyzed, and the optimizing rules of the top electrode are given out; Subsequently, based on these results, a high frequency ultrasonic transducer (>200MHz) with a delay line and focal lens is designed, which has been shown to have precise detection resolution; Finally, a double layer AlN stacked transducer is designed and implemented, in which every sub-layer is connected mechanically in serial and electrically in parallel, and between them there is an isolation layer, to increase the amplitude of the output signal, as well as the sensitivity.