题名: 基于GIS的车队管理系统研究与开发

其他题名: Research and Development of Vehicle Fleet Management System Based on GIS

关键词: 车队管理 ; ArcGIS ; 车辆监控 ; 电子栅栏 ; 最短路径分析

中文摘要: 车队管理系统是以车辆监控为基础的后台应用系统,它整合车辆数据记录、卫星定位和数据通信等功能,可为运营商提供简单、有效的车辆及驾驶员管理方法,为乘客或客户提供实时的车辆运送信息,并可为管理机构提供车辆安全的监督管理信息。它改变了以往过多人工干预的车辆指挥调度模式,为人们提供了一种全新的车辆管理手段,有效提高交通部门及企事业单位的车队监控调度管理能力。 本文设计开发的基于GIS的车队管理系统具有车辆实时监控、远程状态监控、远程故障诊断、车辆日常车务、地图附加功能等功能。在开发过程中,首先以ArcGIS为开发平台,结合Visual Studio 2010和C#编程语言,采用ASP.NET 编程框架生成功能强大的 Web 应用程序,同时采用 Browser/Server(浏览器/服务器)模式开发。搭建了车队管理系统的主窗口后,对相关技术如查询功能、地图缓存、自定义XML数据源、历史轨迹查询与回放、分屏监控和数据透明传输进行了研究,并对它们的实现效果进行了详细阐述。其中,系统分屏同时显示多辆车的运行状态和系统数据透明传输是本论文的创新点。此外,重点研究了最短路径分析以及系统安全性设计等关键技术,不仅能使用户在输入起始点和路径分析参数后,能得到最佳路线指导方案,还能防止非法用户入侵,阻止非法用户对代码和数据的篡改,有效提升系统的安全性。这二项关键技术显著提高了车队管理系统的整体性能。

英文摘要: Fleet management platform is a vehicle-based back-office applications, it integrated vehicle data logging, satellite positioning and data communication functions for operators to provide a simple, effective method of vehicle management. For changing the past vehicle command and dispatch mode, which is easier interfered by human , providing a new vehicle management tools for people, which improve the vehicle monitoring and dispatching management capabilities of transport sector and enterprises, we design and develop fleet management system which realized functions of real-time monitoring and control, remote status supervising, remote fault diagnose, vehicle daily operations and extend map functions, and displaying different vehicles on multi-Screen at the same time. In the concrete implementation, we generate powerful Web applications by ASP.NET programming framework, at the same time we use a new way of ASP.NET of data accessing and Browser / Server mode. After we finished developing the main window, we study the technologies such as queries, caching techniques, customing XML data source, history track replay, split screen monitoring, transparent transmission of data and so on. Displaying different vehicles on multi-Screen at the same time and transparent transmission of data is the innovation point of the system. What’s more, during the development of the platform, we study the key technologies to improve the performance of whole system, which contain shortest path analysis and system security design.