螺旋焊管生产线自动化研究

其他题名: Research on Automation of Sprial Welded Pipe Production Line

关键词: 螺旋焊管 优化切割 Plc 条形码 伺服电机

摘要: 螺旋焊管广泛的应用于各种有关国计民生的重要环节,主要是用于石油、天然气的输送管线。我国螺旋焊管机组整体水平与国际先进企业相比,在数字化及生产自动控制方面还存在较大差距,信息化程度不高,应重视信息化建设,对原有生产线进行改造。本文课题依托于宝鸡钢管辽阳钢管厂的大口径螺旋焊管生产线数字化自动控制技术研究项目,在查阅大量相关文献基础上,分析了螺旋焊管整个生产工艺流程,结合先进制造的理念和技术,研究设计了螺旋焊管生产线信息化自动化控制系统。 本文主要完成了以下研究工作及相关的创新性成果: 首先,根据螺旋焊管生产工艺流程,确定了从成型工艺、质量保证工艺和车间总体网络方面对生产线进行控制系统设计。三个部分结合实现了整个螺旋焊管生产线的数字自动化,实现了对生产过程的优化控制、自动跟踪、数据管理、网络监控等功能。 其次,分析了螺旋焊管生产过程中存在的问题,设计了一套软硬件结合的钢管自动优化剪切系统,两组PLC分别采集安放在不同工位的编码器脉冲,通过无线以太网实时交换生产数据和控制生产过程,实现螺旋焊管自动优化切割。实现了螺旋焊管生产线关键环节的自动化设计。 再次,针对钢管生产过程中的信息化孤岛等问题,为了实现钢管生产信息跟踪,结合现场环境和工作要求,设计了一套基于条形码检测的钢管信息跟踪与发布系统。利用喷码机在钢管管壁喷印条形码,再利用固定和手持读码器读码,将先进的条形码技术应用到钢管生产环节中。系统中用到了喷码机、伺服电机、伺服控制器、读码器、PLC等多种自动化设备。实现了螺旋焊管生产线信息化基础环节的设计。 最后,从螺旋焊管生产线总体角度,采用“集中监测、分散控制”的典型控制模式,依据这一原则,将整个车间生产设备的控制系统分为二级网络(工业以太网和工业现场总线)、三个层次(信息及监控层、控制层和设备层),进行监测和控制网络的构建,实现了生产线统筹环节的设计。

其他摘要: Spiral welded pipe is widely used in main aspects of national economy and people’s livelihood, such as the oil and gas pipelines. Compared with international advanced enterprises, there are still large gaps for our spiral welded pipe unit in the aspects of digitization and control automation, low degree of informatization. So attention should be payed to the construction of informatization and reform of the original production line. This article is based on the research of automatic control technology for the produce of large diameter sporal welded pipe in Baoji Steel Tube Liaoyang Steel Tube Factory. Access to large number of related literature, we analyzed the entire spiral welded pipe production process, designed the informatization and automatic control system for spiral welded pipes production line combined with the concept and technology of advanced manufacturing. In this paper, the following research and innovations are achieved: Firstly, we decided to design the production line control system according to the production process considering the forming process, quality assurance process and the network in the whole workshop. The digitization and automatic control of entire Spiral welded pipe production line is realized with the combination of the three parts. Additional functions also realized as the optimization control of production process, auto-track, data management, network monitor, etc.. Secondly, the problems exist in production of spiral welded pipes are analyzed. A steel pipes automatic optimization cutting system which combines software and hardware is designed. Two sets of PLC collect encoder pulses in different production stations respectively while exchange production data and control production process through wireless Ethernet in real-time, realize spiral welded pipes automatic optimization cutting which is the key part of Spiral welded pipes production line. Thirdly, aiming at information isolated island in the steel pipe production process and the realization of the pipe information tracking, a pipes information track and distribute system is designed based on the detection of bar-code with the site environment and task requirement considered. The bar-code is printed on the pipes by the inkjet printer while read by handed or fixed code reader, thus the advanced bar-code technology is applied into the steel pipe production line. Many automation equipments are applied such as inkjet printer, servo motor, servo controller, code reader and PLC. As a result, the design of basic aspect is achieved in the informatization of spiral welded pipes production line. At last, with a overall perspective of the production line, we adopted the typical control mode of “Centralized monitoring, decentralized control”. According to this mode, the control system of the equipments in the whole workshop is divided into two grades network (Industrial Ethernet and industrial field-bus), three levels(information and monitoring layer, control layer and device layer). The design of production line co-ordination is realized with the construction of the monitor and control network.