题名: 生产调度规则研究及规则库的设计与实现

其他题名: Research on Production Scheduling Rules,Design and implement of Rule Base

关键词: 动态调度 ; 生产调度规则 ; 规则库设计与实现

中文摘要: 制造系统中的生产调度对企业降低加工成本和增加产能利用率,从而提高企业核心竞争力具有重大意义。其中动态调度更加符合现实中的生产情况。然而动态调度一般对实时性要求较高,而且现今的企业对调度的多目标要求也越来越高。由于调度规则在实时性方面具有明显的优势,因此本文在对规则进行研究的基础上构造规则库,以求在实时性和多目标性两方面都有所兼顾。针对生产调度规则研究,按照规则的应用对象可以分为工件排序规则和设备分配规则,按照应用行业的不同可以分为通用行业规则和特殊行业规则。另外,规则的性能与系统环境、评判标准有着密切的关系,本文在对混合流水车间环境下对调度规则进行了性能仿真评估。由于单一规则通常只能对某一个性能指标有较好的优化作用,考虑将规则进行组合后实现调度,在同一道工序里规则有两层组合和多层组合两种形式,不同工序可以采用相同的组合形式,也可以采用不同的组合形式。针对规则库的设计,主要包括两个方面:规则表达和规则选用。规则表达包括产生式表示法、框架表示法和面向对象表示法,在对规则进行组合后,规则选用可以由三种方式在规则组合方案中寻优:知识库指导规则组合方案寻优,遗传算法规则组合方案寻优,离差最大化法规则组合方案寻优。最后本文通过面向对象表示法表达规则,两层规则组合后采用离差最大化法组合方案寻优来设计规则库,并将实现的规则库集成在SIASchedule中,对离差最大化法寻优的有效性进行验证。

英文摘要: Production scheduling in manufacturing systems has great significance for reducing processing costs and increasing capacity utilization to enhance the core competitiveness in enterprises. Dynamic production scheduling is in line with the actual production. However, dynamic scheduling generally has the real-time requirement. And today's enterprises have more sophisticated multi-objective requirement. Because the scheduling rules have obvious advantages in the real-time, this paper construct rule base on the basis of the study of the rules, in order to meet both real-time and multi-objective requirements. Production scheduling rules, in accordance with the application objects of rules can be divided into the rules to rank workpiece and the rules to assign equipment, in accordance with industry can be divided into general industry rules and special industry rules. In addition, the performance of rules is closely related to system environment and criteria, so this paper evaluates the performance of scheduling rules under a hybrid flow shop environment. Because a single rule usually has a good effect on only one performance, scheduling rules are combined to achieve scheduling. In the same procedure, scheduling rules could be combined with two-layer or multi-layer rules. And the same combination or different combination of rules could be used during different processes. Design of rule base mainly includes two aspects: rule expression and rule selection. Rule expression includes IF-THEN representation, frame representation and object-oriented representation. After combining rule, the optimal combination of rules can be chosen by three ways: knowledge base chooses optimal combination, genetic algorithm chooses optimal combination, and maximizing deviation chooses optimal combination. Finally, this paper uses the object-oriented rule representation method and maximizing deviation choosing optimal combination after the combination of two-layer rules to design rule base. And the achieved rule base is integrated in SIA Schedule to verify its validity of maximizing deviation choosing optimal combination.