题名: 半导体装备物料传输软件平台研究与开发

其他题名: Research and Development of Material Transfer Software Platform in IC Equipment Controlling System

关键词: 半导体装备 ; 软件平台 ; 工厂自动化 ; 物料传输系统

中文摘要: 以半导体装备制造过程中的重要组成部分物料传输系统作为研究对象,设计和实现了半导体装备物料传输软件平台。首先对大多数半导体装备生产厂商物料传输系统的通用需求做了分析,在此需求分析的基础上根据标准性和通用性的原则设计软件平台的系统架构。然后对软件的功能架构进行了模块化的划分,将具备不同功能的模块独立开发,提高软件的复用性。最后使用面向对象的语言C++编程实现。为验证软件平台的适用性,使用大气机械手和真空机械手构成的物料传输平台对系统的进行了测试与验证,结果显示基于物料传输软件平台能够快速完成实验平台控制软件的开发。本文还考虑物料传输系统在工厂应用中对工厂自动化的支持,并严格遵循SEMI国际标准对半导体装备控制软件的开发过程的相关定义。本课题的研究对于帮助企业在已有物料传输软件平台的基础上根据自身需求进行快速的二次开发,提高开发效率,降低开发成本,缩短我国在通用性半导体装备系统的研究方面与国际上的差距,具有十分重要的意义。

英文摘要: This paper carefully researches material transfer system which is an important part of the semiconductor equipment manufacturing, then designs and realizes a material transfer software platform of the semiconductor the equipment controlling system. Firstly, this paper analyses the universal needs of the most semiconductor equipment manufacturers for the material transmission system, then designs the system architecture of the software platform in accordance with the universal standard and principle. Secondly, this paper divides the functional architecture of the software into several modules, and then develops each module independently in order to improve the software's reusability. Finally, this paper develops the software by programming in the object-oriented language C++. In order to verify the applicability of this software platform, this paper uses a material transport platform composed by atmospheric robot and vacuum robot to do the testing and verification. The results shows that the development of the experimental platform control software can be quickly completed based on the material transfer software platform. This paper also takes the support for Fab into consideration and strictly follows the definitions of the SEMI International Standards related with the semiconductor equipment control software development process. This research has extremely vital significance to help enterprises to do the secondary software development rapidly according to their own needs on the basis of the existing material transfer software platform, improve development efficiency, reduce development costs as well as shorten our gap with the international research in the general-purpose semiconductor equipment systems.