功能安全温度变送器研究与开发

其他题名: Research and Development on Functional Safety Temperature Transmitter

关键词: 功能安全 温度变送器 Sil2/3 失效 诊断

摘要: 我国当前工业生产形势严峻,生产事故造成重大经济损失,严重影响经济发展和社会进步,因此系统的安全性变得极为重要。现在自动化技术已成为确保安全生产的有效科技手段。安全仪表系统能够保证设备的安全运行,可有效避免危险事故的发生。发达国家的安全科技达到较高水平,在安全标准的制定和应用、产品研制与开发、认证等方面处在领先地位,为安全生产提供了强有力的支撑和保障。但国内安全仪表控制技术还远远落后于国外,我国的自动化水平和工业生产的安全运行受到严重制约。因此,开展安全仪表技术的研究具有重要的现实意义。 作为安全控制系统的重要组成部分,功能安全变送器能够检测生产环境的关键性输入,为确保生产过程的安全可靠运行发挥了非常重要的作用。随着现场总线技术在工业应用中的普及,温度变送器能对现场的环境因素实现远程监测,对工业现场数字信息实时采集和监控,突显其便利性与实时性,由于采用了一系列行之有效的降低风险、提高安全性的手段,安全温度变送器能够可靠地采集信息和监控工业现场,保障了工业现场的安全。 安全相关系统的高安全完整性等级的实现依赖于整体安全生命周期的工程化方法和具体的实现技术两方面。整体安全生命周期的工程化方法是实现安全的重要保证,具体的软硬件安全技术是实现安全的物质基础和必要条件。本文在充分研究国内外相关领域的文献和标准的基础上,对开发功能安全温度变送器相关的软硬件安全性技术进行了深入的研究。 首先,介绍了功能安全理论,对整体安全生命周期的工程化方法和可靠性分析方法进行了详细描述。影响功能安全变送器安全性、可用性指标的因素很多,如失效模式、自诊断、周期性功能测试冗余表决结构,共因失效等,本文详细阐述了各主要因素对功能安全变送器的作用机理和作用大小。 其次,给出了功能安全变送器的软硬件设计方案,详细介绍了各模块的接口设计和运行机制,提出了在此基础之上的安全功能的实现方法。 最后,以整体安全生命周期的形式来建立风险评估模型,给出了安全完整性水平分析评估验证的方法,深刻理解TüV认证开发流程,保证包括软、硬件在内的整个安全相关系统的安全。 本文的研发工作突破了软硬件技术和测试技术的瓶颈,开发出了国内第一个经过第三方认证的功能安全设备,所设计和开发的功能安全温度变送器目前已获得TüV南德颁发的SIL2/3等级功能安全认证证书。

其他摘要: Right now, the safety situation of industrial manufacturing in China is grim. Accidents cause heavy economic losses and hinder economic development and social progress, so the safety of the manufacturing system becomes very important. Now automation has become the effective means to ensure safety manufacture, safety instrument system can ensure the safe operation of equipment and effectively avoid the accidents. The safety technology of developed countries have reached a higher level in the areas of security standards and application, product research and development, certification, etc. The safety of the process production is guaranteed by these technologies. While safety instrumented control technologies fall far behind foreign countries in China. The level of automation and the safe operation of industrial production in our country is restricted severely. Therefore, the research of the safety instrumented technology has important practical significance. As one of important devices of SIS, safety transmitter can detect key inputs of the production environment. With the popularization of field bus technology in the industrial application, the temperature transmitter can monitor the environment remotely and the real time digital information of the industrial field can be collected and monitored. Because a series of effective means to reduce risks are adopted, safety temperature transmitter can reliably collect information and monitor production process to ensure the safety of the industrial field. High safety integrity level of safety related system depends on the overall safety lifecycle engineering method and the specific implementation techniques. Overall safety lifecycle engineering method is the important measure to guarantee high safety. Specific safety technology of hardware and software is the foundation and necessary condition to realize the safety. Based on the study of domestic and international safety related documents and standards, the research of hardware and software development technology of the safety temperature transmitter is carried out. Firstly, the functional safety theory is introduced to describe the overall safety lifecycle of engineering and reliability analysis methods. There are many factors that affect the functional safety of the transmitter such as failure mode, self-diagnosis, periodic functional test, redundancy structure, common cause failure, etc. The effect of these factors to the transmitter are analysed in this paper. Secondly, hardware and software design of functional safety transmitter is given and each module of the interface design and operational mechanism are detailed in this paper. It is also proposed that how to realize the safety function of the transmitter. Finally, risk assessment model is established to assess the reliability of the transmitter quantitatively. Various measures have been taken in order to achieve high SIL. TüV certification processes is understood deeply to ensure hardware and software safety of the whole safety related system. The functional safety temperature transmitter is the first safety related product certified by TüV with a certification license for SIL2/3 in China.