基于IEC61158标准的PROFIBUS-DP主站协议研究与软件实现

其他题名: Research and software design of profibus-DP master protocol of IEC61158

关键词: Iec61158 Profibus-dp 一类主站 状态机 消息队列

摘要: PROFIBUS作为国际标准IEC61158中的重要组成成员,以其开放性、稳定性、安全性、可靠性等特点,广泛应用于制造业自动化、楼宇自动化和过程自动化等多个领域。DP主站作为PROFIBUS网络系统中的核心和关键组成部分,一直是PROFIBUS领域的研究热点。 本文按照IEC61158中的PROFIBUS-DP协议标准,设计并实现DP一类主站的协议栈,分析了目标令牌循环时间对DP网络通信效率的影响。本文的难点为:主站协议非常复杂,要求开发者对协议要有深刻的理解;主站功能繁多,需要实现包含周期通信、非周期通信在内全部功能。文章的成果和创新如下: 1. 以模块化和接口的方式,基于uC/OS-II嵌入式实时操作系统平台,实现IEC61158标准中定义的PROFIBUS-DP主站的数据链路层(DLL)和应用层(APL)协议栈。其中,数据链路层的核心模块为媒介访问控制(MAC)模块,应用层包括链路映射模块(DMPM)、周期通信模块(MSCY)、非周期通信模块(MSALC)、主主通信模块(MMAC)和调度模块(FSPM)。 2. 为提高主站多任务协议栈的效率,精简了协议栈的任务个数,按照重要性、调用的频繁程度、所处的协议层次三个原则设定任务的优先级,以消息队列方式在任务间传递通信原语完成任务调度。 3. 在DDL层和MAC模块的实现过程中,以中断方式驱动MAC状态机,通过DMA方式接收、发送报文,通过基于优先级的队列处理请求消息,通过及时处理和等待两种方式对请求进行确认,提高了MAC任务的执行效率。 4. 针对APL层数据和逻辑复杂度较高的特点,建立主站应用关系列表,通过对该列表的管理和使用,降低了应用层的空间复杂度,节省了内存空间。对目标令牌轮转时间对系统性能的影响以及该时间的设置方法进行了研究,给出两种情形下目标轮转时间的设置范围。 最后,以此软件主站作为一类主站,搭建了验证系统并进行测试。实验表明,该一类主站可以完成IEC61158中定义的PROFIBUS-DP的功能,正确地与从站交互。

其他摘要: PROFIBUS is an important component member of the international standard IEC61158. Because of its openness, stability, security, reliability, PROFIBUS is widely used in manufacturing automation, building automation and process automation and other fields. As the core and key part of PROFIBUS network system, DP master has been the hot areas of reaserch of PROFIBUS. In this paper, accordance with the PROFIBUS-DP protocol standard IEC61158, a protocol stack of DP master (class 1) has been designed and implemented. Affection of target token rotation time on the efficiency of network communication is analyzed. As master protocol is very complex, developer is required to have a deep understanding of the protocol and implement full communication functionalities which contains cycles, acyclic communications. Achievements and innovations are as follows: 1. Based on uC / OS-II, the embedded real-time operating system platform, data link layer (DLL) and application layer (APL) protocol stack of PROFIBUS- DP master (class 1) station defined in IEC61158 standard is implemented in module and interface. Among them, the core module of data link layer is media access control (MAC). Application layer includes a link mapping module (DMPM), the cyclic communication module (MSCY), acyclic communication module (MSALC), master to master communication module (MMAC) and scheduling module (FSPM). 2. In order to improve the efficiency of the multi-tasking protocol stack of master, the number of tasks of the protocol stack has been streamlined. The priority of the task is configured according to importance of task, called frequency, level in the protocol. In order to transport information and schedule tasks communication primitives between tasks are passed via the message queue. Tasks are scheduled in a manner which combined static and dynamic scheduling. 3. During DDL layer and MAC module implementation process, packets are received and sent in DMA mode. Request message are processed through priority-based queue, confirmed in waiting and immediately processingways to improve the efficiency of the implementation of the mandate of the MAC. 4. Taking high complexity of data and logic of APL into account, a master list of application relations is created. Base on management and use of the list, memory space and space complexity of the application layer is reduced. Base on research on the setting method of target token rotation time and its impact on the system performance, the range of target token rotation time is given in two cases. Finally, a verification system is set up and software master is chosen as master (class 1) in order to test its function. Experimental results show that the master class can correctly interact with slave stations and to achieve PROFIBUS- DP function defined in IEC61158.