题名: 可变形体模特机器人控制平台研究与实现

其他题名: Research and Design A Control platform for a shape-changing robot

关键词: 控制系统 ; CAN总线 ; 分布式控制 ; 以太网 ; Lwip协议

中文摘要: 随着机器人技术的不断发展,机器人的应用领域也越来越广泛,机器人在服装设计和网络购物中开始得到应用。模特机器人是应用于服装设计和网络购物的一类仿人机器人,它可以通过控制机器人的执行器来真实地模拟人的体型和姿态。本文在SIAHMR-I模特机器人本体的基础上,研究和设计了基于CAN总线的模特机器人控制平台。 首先,论文从研究SIAHMR-I模特机器人的结构特点出发,对SIAHMR-I模特机器人系统机械结构和电气系统进行了深入地分析和研究,阐述了系统的控制目标的特性,在此基础上,提出了基于CAN总线的机器人分布式控制系统,并给出了具体的控制系统实现方案。该系统由基于PC计算机的主控层、通信层和执行层三部分组成。 然后对SIAHMR-I模特机器人通信层协议网关进行了研究分析。在CAN 总线和TCP/IP协议规范的基础上,研究了以太网-CAN 总线网关协议转换的原理,开发了CAN-Ethernet 通信层协议网关,包括软硬件的设计。该协议网关可以实现CAN总线数据到以太网报文和以太网数据报文到CAN总线数据的双向转换。 接着对IAHMR-I模特机器人执行层的3种执行器装置进行了研究和分析,给出了对应的控制方案。基于对被控对象控制方案的分析,得出在控制器硬件电路上的共性特点,设计了模特机器人通用性底层节点控制器。然后规划了和设计SIAHMR-I模特机器人系统执行层的CAN总线通信协议。 最后,分别对通信层网关和执行层节点控制器进行了联合测试,实验表明,通信网关可靠地实现了主控层与执行层节点控制器之间的数据传输,可通过以太网实现对模特机器人进行远程控制,执行层节点控制稳定性良好,抗干扰能力强,控制精度高。

英文摘要: With the fast development of robot technology, robot applications are more and more wide, the robot technology begin to be applied in the costume design and online shopping. Model robot is a humanoid robot which is used in clothing design and online shopping, it can really simulate the size and attitude of an adult by changing the actuator in robot. In this paper,a control platform of SIAHMR-I shape-changing robot is to be researched and designed based on CAN Bus. Firstly, the paper is triggered from research of the structural characteristics of SIAHMR-I robot, analysis and study the mechanical structure of the robot system and the electrical system of the SIAHMR-I Robot, explained the control characteristics of the target system. On this basis, the distributed control system based on CAN bus robot and specific control system implementation is given. The system consists of three parts, they are master layer based PC computer, communications layer and executive layer. Then study and analyze SIAHMR-I model robot communication layer protocol gateway. Based on CAN bus and TCP/IP protocol specification Ethernet-CAN bus gateway protocol conversion principle, the CAN-Ethernet communication layer protocol gateway is designed, including hardware and software design. The gateway of the Agreement can achieve CAN bus data to transformate to the Ethernet packets and Ethernet data packets. Then controlled object of the execution layer of SIAHMR-I robot is to research and analysis, and t the corresponding control program is given. According to the controlled object control program analysis, it draws on the common characteristics of the controller hardware circuit, based on this common characteristics, design the model robot versatility underlying node controller. Design and planning of the SIAHMR-I model robot execution layer CAN bus communication protocol. Finally, communication layer gateway and implementation of layer node controller joint tests, experiments show that the communication gateway can transfer data between the master layer and execution layer node controller via Ethernet to achieve the model robot for remote control, the execution layer node control stability, anti-interference ability, high control accuracy.