题名: 激光叠焊焊缝成型技术研究

其他题名: The Research on Laser Lap Weld Formation Technology

关键词: 激光叠焊 ; 数值模拟 ; 压紧机构 ; 自动编程

中文摘要: 激光叠焊作为激光焊接方式的一种,在焊接大型压力容器和传热器中有着广泛的应用。蜂窝夹套、拱形夹套、瓦楞夹套采用激光焊接,有着传热效果好,焊接变形小的特点。其中,瓦楞板夹套的焊接和薄板的叠置焊接,难点在于变形量的合理控制,在国内的研究较少。对瓦楞板和薄板叠置焊的焊缝成型研究,得到的实验数据对以后激光叠焊有指导作用。 主要研究了影响焊缝成型的几个主要因素:板材间隙,焊接工艺参数和焊接路径。焊接工艺参数从温度场仿真和实验两个方面来研究。 首先研究了控制板材间隙的压紧机构,利用弹性力学计算了板材鼓包变形和波浪变形力的大小。设计了主辅式压紧机构,不同板材类型的焊接,采用不同形式的压紧轮。对压紧机构进行改进,能够高精度的控制板材间隙。 其次,利用MATLAB软件对焊接温度场进行计算,利用ANSYS程序分析了焊接温度场的分布特点,并对比研究了激光功率和焊接速度对温度场的影响。 再次,对影响焊缝成型的工艺参数做了实验分析,从单因素法分析了保护气体、喷嘴结构、焊接功率、焊接速度、离焦量、板材间隙对焊缝质量的影响,采用正交实验法,综合分析得到了最佳匹配工艺参数。焊后试板压力实验,满足焊缝强度要求。 最后,对影响焊缝成型的焊接路径进行了优化分析。结合具体的焊接工艺路径,开发了激光叠焊自动编程软件。分析了焊接变形对机械手同步电机控制的影响。对焊接路径采用优化算法,结合不同板材的焊接路径,通过实验对比得到一组较好的焊接工艺路径。

英文摘要: Laser lap weld as a laser welding method, was widely used in welding large pressure vessel and heat transfer device. Honeycomb jacket、arched jacket and corrugated board used laser welding, few deformation and have good heat transfer effect. The few research on corrugated board laser welding and thin over lap welding in China, it diffuct is control reasonable deformation. The experiment data form the research on corrugated board and thin over lap welding, can guide the laser over lap welding. Mainly study the effect the welding formation: plate gap, welding parameters and weld path. The research on welding parameters from two aspects: temperature field simulation and experimental research. Firstly, the compaction mechanism used for controlling plate gap is researched. Bulge deformation and wave pressure force is calculated by using elastic mechanism. Compaction mechanism is designed,different forms of pinch roller used for different plate welding types. Plate gap controlled high precision by improve compaction mechanism in experiment. Secondly, welding temperature field is calculated by MATLAB. It distribution are analyzed used ANSYS. The laser power and welding speed influence on temperature field is research by numerical simulation. Thirdly, the experimental analysis has been done for weld process parameters. Single factor method used for analysis protective gas、nozzle structure、welding power、welding speed、plate gap effect in weld quality. The best matching parameters got by using orthogonal experiment. Test plate pressure experiment is used after welding,weld strength meet requirements. Finally, welding path is optimized by welding experiments. Combined with the specific welding process route, laser stitch welding automatic programming software is developed. Welding distortion effect on the mechanical synchronous motor is researched The welding path using optimization algorithm, combining with different plate welding path. Optimization welding process is obtained by contrast experimental. Keywords: Laser Lap Weld; Numerical Simulation; Compaction Mechanism; Automatic Programming.