视频监控系统在普适医疗中的设计与实现

Alternative Title: Design and Realization of Embeded Video Monitoring System Facing the Pervasive Healthcare

Keyword: B/s架构 Rtp Arm Linux 普适医疗

Abstract: 随着社会经济的发展,生活水平的提高,老龄化趋势日益严重,人们越来越关注自己的健康,完善的医疗保障也显得越来越重要。正是由于这一原因,新兴的普适医疗得到重视与发展,它借助网络通讯技术,传感器等技术感知人们的健康状况,以提供更加高效、便捷的医疗服务。普适医疗的发展有利于资源的共享,提高了医疗保健水平,降低了偏远地区因地域限制带来的就医困难等问题,有重要的社会价值。针对普适医疗研究领域中对患者的远程监护与诊断需求,设计一种基于嵌入式Linux开发平台的网络视频监控系统。该系统将嵌入式技术、视频图像处理技术和流媒体传输技术有效的结合在一起,在嵌入式硬件平台上实现以Linux操作系统为基础的网络视频服务器。 系统整体采用B/S架构,用户仅需使用Web浏览器,通过IP网络便可访问服务器来获取视频图像和其它相关信息,实现了远程实时监护。视频通过网络进行传输,无需专门铺设电缆,解决了传统视频监控系统过于依赖专用线缆和监控端PC所带来的稳定性、地域性限制问题。监控终端采用ARM+Linux模式,扩展性强,可以根据实际需要采集多种生理、环境信号以进行远程监护。另外,为降低开发成本,便于普及,摒弃一些嵌入式监控终端ARM+DSP或专用压缩芯片的方案,选用内含支持多种格式编码的硬件编码单元的S3C6410处理器作为核心芯片,更加灵活。在H.264视频接收过程中,设计了一种二级缓冲容错机制,能有效处理网络数据抖动带来的解码问题。 主要研究内容和成果如下: 第一、介绍视频监控系统在普适医疗领域中的发展现状和发展趋势,由目前嵌入式网络视频监控系统存在的不足,引出本设计提出的解决方案,即B/S架构模式,并分析其工作过程及实现重点和难点。 第二、针对ARM平台Bootloader和Linux系统进行了移植,建立起了软件的开发运行环境。具体包括Uboot的移植、嵌入式linux移植裁减与配置、交叉编译开发环境的建立等。 第三、在Linux系统下使用Video4Linux实现完成视频采集;基于S3C6410处理器实现H.264格式的硬编码,并按RTP协议完成视频流的实时传输;在接收端设计了一种二级缓冲容错机制,使视频能平滑播放;研究了基于FFMPEG库的视频解码流程;移植了嵌入式Web服务器,并将接收解码单元制作成ActiveX控件,嵌入到网页中。 最后,总结本文的工作成果,创新性并指出本设计存在的不足及其改进方向。

Other Abstract: With the development of social economy, the improvement of living standards, and the serious aging trend, people are increasingly concerning about their health, and need better health care. Therefore, emerging pervasive health care achieves more attention and is well developed. By network communication, sensors and other technology and devices, pervasive health care perceives people’ shealth status to provide more efficient and convenient medical services. The development of universal health care is beneficial to resources sharing, is able to improve the level of health care and to reduce medical difficulties of remote areas, so it has important social values. Aiming at patients’ needs of remote monitoring and diagnostic in universal health care, this paper designed a network video surveillance system based on the platform of embedded Linux. The system combined embedded technology, video image processing technology with streaming media transmission technology effectively, and realized network video server based on the platform of embed- ded Linux operating system. With the advantage of the B/S structure, any client can have access to the system for video and other information with an IP Web browser. Therefore, the system has better stability and less district limitations than traditional video surveillance system because the video captured is transmitted on the internet and does not rely on transmission cable. The device is based on Arm11 and linux operating system, which provides the system with the ability to collect much more information without significant changes. To reduce cost, a single powerful microcontroller is chosen to code the video according to H264 standard. When accepting video, the system uses a well designed buffer mechanism to handle the drop- out and disorder of RTP packets. The main research achievements and results of this paper are shown as below: Firstly, the overall design and specific implementation of the system is introduced in the paper. As to hardware, a brief introduction of the feature and advantages of ARM architecture is made. Then, an embedded system development platform is built, which includes the transplantation of U-Boot, Linux kernel and file system. Secondly, the design of the software system is presented in the paper. It includes video capturing, video encoding according to H264 standard and real-time video stream transmission. When the video is captured in the linux operating system, V4L programming interface for video appliance is used. The transmission of the video stream is implemented according to the RTP protocol. On the client side, a special check and sort of RTP packets mechanism is set to improve the fault tolerance and stability of the system. To facilitate the client, a web server is transplanted to the system for connection between the remote IE browser and the device. Finally, the summary and several innovation points are introduced. Based on the existing work, the insufficient of this paper and feasible improvement of the system is presented.