题名: 面向药品视觉检测的图像处理方法研究

其他题名: For drug research visual inspection of the image processing method

关键词: 彩色图像分割 ; 凹点匹配 ; 特征提取

中文摘要: 在现代化大生产中,视觉检测技术以其自动、高效和非接触等优点得到了广泛的应用,本文面向全自动药品分包机的药品分包质量检测,开展基于视觉的药品自动分类方法与实现技术研究。论文主要包括:HSV模型与颜色距离相结合的彩色药品图像分割方法,基于凹点匹配的粘连药品图像分割方法,药品特征提取与分类方法以及药品视觉检测平台的设计与实现四部分内容。针对不同颜色的药品图像,本文在HSV颜色空间中,定义了颜色距离,根据这一定义实现了不同颜色的药品分割。针对药品图像中同一颜色药品粘连的情况,本文依据日常药品均为凸多边形的特点,提出了基于凹点的粘连药品图像分割方法。该方法采用链码方法实现凹点检测,基于凹点方向线进行凹点匹配,实验结果表明,该方法对于粘连药品图像的分割效果好于现有的粘连药品分割方法。基于大多数药品的特点,本文在药品识别中选择颜色面积和形状三个特征作为识别特征,借用平面标定的方法实现药品实际面积的计算,提出了针对组合颜色胶囊的门形检测方法。为验证本文提出的药品图像分割与识别方法,本文建立了药品视觉检测平台,开发了药品图像分割与识别软件。实验结果表明,对于实际药品,本文的方法具有较好的稳定性和鲁棒性,能够满足实时性的要求。

英文摘要: In the modern production, visual detection technology for its advantages of automatic, efficient and non-contact has been widely used, this paper is written for medicine dispensation machine drug subcontract quality testing,carry out drug automatic classifycation method based on visual research and implementation of technology.This paper mainly includes: HSV model and the drugs from the combination of color image segmentation method, Based on the adhesion of the concave point matching drug image segmentation method, drug feature extraction and classification method and drug visual inspection platform design and implementation of four parts.According to different colors of medicine image, based on the HSV color space, the paper defines the color range, according to this definition it has realized the different colors of drug division.In the presence of drugs in the image the same color drugs adhesion, in this paper, based on the characteristics of the daily drug rc convex polygon, is presented based on the adhesion of the concave point medicine image segmentation method. Concave point detection is realized by using chain code method this method, based on concave point direction line concave points matching, the experimental results show that the method for adhesion of medicine image segmentation effect is good in adhesion of the existing drug segmentation method.Based on the characteristics of most drugs, drug identification is presented in this paper, select the shape and size of the color three features as identification, drug use plane calibration method is the calculation of actual area, put forward the capsule door shape detection method for combining colors.To validate the proposed drug image segmentation and recognition method, this paper established a drug visual inspection platform, developed a drug image segmentation and recognition software. Experimental results show that the actual drug, the method has good stability and robustness, and can satisfy the requirement of real-time.