受损四旋翼飞行器自适应飞行控制方法研究

其他题名: Research on Adaptive Control of Damaged Quadrotor Vehicles

关键词: 四旋翼 参考模型 自适应控制 滑模控制

摘要: 四旋翼无人飞行器因其独特的机构,其姿态灵活,并能够实现垂直起降,相比于其它同规模的无人飞行器在狭小复杂环境下具有较强的适应能力及较强的负载能力,具有重要的军事和民用价值。本文在阐述了四旋翼无人飞行器的国内外研究成果基础上,分析了其数学模型,研究了飞行器平台设计,并研究了正常情况下及受损情况下四旋翼飞行器的控制。主要研究内容和成果包括:首先,阐述了四旋翼飞行器的基本原理,分析了螺旋桨的空气动力学,建立了四旋翼无人飞行器的相关坐标系,并得出了四旋翼飞行器的动力学模型。其次,研究了四旋翼无人飞行器的机械结构设计,进行了四旋翼飞行器的电机及传感器选择,完成了四旋翼飞行器的飞行控制器硬件设计。再次,研究了四旋翼飞行器基于PID的水平运动控制,基于传递函数的高度控制,基于线性二次型的姿态运动控制,简要阐述了线性二次型理论,对所设计控制算法进行了MATALAB仿真分析,并对仿真结果进行了分析。最后,针对复杂工作环境中四旋翼无人飞行器在受损情况下的控制方法适应性问题,提出了基于模型参考自适应控制设计方法及基于模型参考自适应滑模控制设计方法。针对机体受损引起的质量及转动惯量改变问题,采用基于模型参考自适应控制,有效抑制系统参数不确定带来的影响;针对旋翼受损引起的飞行器旋翼增益损失问题,采用基于模型参考自适应滑模的容错控制,有效提高飞行器对旋翼受损故障的容错能力,增强系统鲁棒性。并分别对上述两种情况下所设计的飞行器控制器进行了仿真实验,结果表明设计的控制器能够有效地解决对应的问题,验证了所提出控制设计方法的有效性及合理性。

其他摘要: Because of special structures, quadrotor unmanned helicopter vehicles are more adaptable to narrow complex environments and more flexible in attitude motion than other unmanned vehicles, able to carry more load than other vehicles of the similar scale and vertically take-off and land. So, quadrotor vehicles are enormously valuable in the military field and civil application. This paper introduces the resent domestic and international research results firstly, designs the quadrotor vehicle platform, and researches the control strategy of quadrotor under common situations and physical injury. Research content and results mainly consist of : First of all, elaborate the basic principles of quadrotor vehicles and aerodynamics modules of propellers. Establish a coordinate system of vehicles and dynamical models of quadrotor. Secondly, research the mchanical design of quadrotor vehicles and select the appropriate sensors and motors, design the circuit and PCB of the central controller. Then, research the horizontal position control based on PID, the altitude control based on transfunctions, the attitude control based on LQR. And simulations and analysis are implemented on the control strategies. To deal with the adaptability problem of the vehicle control law when quadrotor vehicles were damaged in complex working environments, an adaptive control strategy and sliding mode control strategy based on model reference adaptation are proposed for quadrotor helicopter unmanned aerial vehicles(UAV). Considering the change of mass and moment of inertia caused by vehicle damage, the paper use model reference adaptive control avoiding the ill impact of declined control effectiveness due to parameter uncertainties; considering the induction of rotor gain caused by vehicle damage, the paper use model reference adaptive sliding mode control enhancing the fault tolerant capability of vehicle damage and robustness of the control system. Numerical simulations implemented on the designed controllers for the situations show that the proposed approach could implement the quadrotor vehicle control when vehicles were damaged, demonstrate the effectiveness and rationality of the proposed approach.