半导体设备前端模块关键技术的研究与应用

Alternative Title: Research and Application of Key Technologies for Semiconductor Equipment Front-end Module

Keyword: 装载端口 预对准 坐标系标定

Abstract: 在前人研究成果的基础上,依托新松公司承担的300mm IC生产线自动物料搬运系统研发与应用 (2011ZX02107) 国家科技重大专项,对半导体设备前端模块关键技术进行了研究。首先,针对传统装载端口动作执行繁琐等缺点提出将平行四连杆机构和曲柄滑块机构串联起来作为装载端口开盒装置、映射定位系统的驱动机构,在理论推导、运用Solidworks与Matlab联合仿真的基础上验证机构设计的可行性。接着,建立预对准装置的晶圆边缘几何模型、晶圆边缘数据采集模型,编写缺口定位误差识别的Matlab仿真程序,在理论推导、实验仿真以及精度测试实验的基础上研究误差识别的影响因素。 最后本文利用误差转化的方法提出多种方案以实现预对准系统自身与相对坐标系的综合标定,运用SolidWorks Flow Simulation仿真来研究半导体设备前端模块内空间布局对气流分布的影响。

Other Abstract: On the basis of the results of previous studies, relying on the assumed SIASUN 300mm IC production line automated material handling system R & D and application (2011ZX02107) major projects of national science and technology, the key technology of the semiconductor equipment front-end module. First, for the shortcomings of the traditional loading port action to perform tedious drive mechanism linked together as an loading port open box devices, mapping the positioning system will be parallel to the four-bar linkage and slider-crank mechanism, in theory, the use of Solidworks and Matlab co-simulation verify on the basis of the feasibility of mechanism design. Then, set up the pre-alignment device wafer edge geometry model, wafer edge data acquisition model, write gap positioning error identification Matlab simulation program, on the basis of the theoretical analysis and experimental simulation and precision test experiments to study the impact of the errors identified factors . Finally, we take advantage of the error transformation to a variety of programs to achieve a pre-integrated alignment system relative coordinate system calibration, the use of SolidWorks Flow Simulation simulation to study the layout of the space within the semiconductor equipment front-end module for air distribution.