题名: 对称双连杆型真空机械手的动力学建模与控制研究

其他题名: Research of the Symmetric two-link Vacuum Robot Dynamic Modelling and Control

关键词: 真空机械手 ; 运动学建模 ; 轨迹规划 ; 非均匀B 样条曲线 ; 动力学建模 ; 拉格朗日方法 ; 模型预测控制

中文摘要: 论文根据对称双连杆结构直驱型真空机械手的特点,研究了影响其运动控制性能的关键问题,并分别从机械手动力学补偿和基于动力学的先进控制两个方面提出了提高直驱型真空机械手运动平稳性、可靠性和快速性的控制策略。主要贡献有:(1) 针对对称双连杆结构的真空机械手,研究了其等效串联结构形式的运动学,并着重分析了水平方向的运动学和静力学问题,详细阐述了机器人姿态矩阵群的性质。(2) 将非均匀B 样条曲线(NURBS)应用到真空机械手的轨迹规划中。为解决对称双连杆结构真空机械手在运行过程中需要准确经过大量中间位姿的问题,在讨论了传统多项式轨迹规划方法和直线抛物线组合轨迹规划方法不足的基础上,将非均匀B 样条曲线应用到了对称双连杆结构真空机械手轨迹规划上。仿真和实验结果证明,基于非均匀B 样条曲线的轨迹规划可以很好的让机械手通过中间插补位姿,且随着中间插补位姿点的增多,更加突出了这种方法的优点,从理论上解决了对称双连杆型真空机械手路径规划中需要精确经过多个插补位姿的难题,为实现对称双连杆型真空机械手基于NURBS 曲线轨迹规划提供了理论依据。(3) 提出了基于位姿分离的机器人动力学建模方法,主要提出了封闭型动力学化简计算的两个公式。在拉格朗日方程的基础上,讨论了基于位姿分离的动力学建模,给出了一般类型机器人动力学推导的通用公式,并完成了针对线速度雅对称双连杆型真空机械手的动力学建模与控制研究II克比和角速度雅克比二次型的两个化简公式的证明。位姿分离法可以减少拉格朗日法求解动力学的计算量,本论文应用位姿分离法进行对称双连杆机器人的动力学求解并得到简洁封闭形, 通过将该动力学模型与用牛顿欧拉法计算的动力学模型进行对比仿真实验,验证了位姿分离法的有效性。(4) 针对对称双连杆直驱型真空机械手平稳运行的问题,在其动力学模型的基础上,讨论动力学前馈补偿控制和基于动力学模型的模型预测控制。并对真空机械手的前馈补偿控制和模型预测控制进行详细的分析和控制仿真和实验。结果表明,动力学补偿可以有效的抑制负载变化和由动力学变化引起的电机的波动;与计算力矩法相比,预测控制的算法可以有效的降低位置跟踪误差。

英文摘要: According to the characteristics symmetrical two-link direct drive vacuum manipulator, this thesis analyzes the key issues which affect the performance of the vacuum robot's motion control. This paper also presents control strategy of direct drive vacuum manipulator for motion stability, reliability and fast, separately from two aspects: the manipulator dynamics compensation and advanced control based on the dynamics. The main contributions are as follows: (1) The thesis researches the kinematics of the equivalent series structure form for Symmetric two-link direct drive vacuum manipulator. It also focuses on the analysis of the statics problem in horizontal direction. Kinematics is the foundation of robot, and this paper laid much emphasis on the nature of the orientation matrix group, because it is the basis of the following position separation method that is proposed firstly. (2) The non uniform B spline curve (NURBS) is applied to the vacuum manipulator trajectory planning. Because the Symmetric two-link direct drive vacuum manipulator needs to pass a large number of accurate intermediate position and orientation, the non uniform B spline curve is applied to vacuum robot’s trajectory planning,on the basis of discussing the problems of the traditional polynomial trajectory planning and parabolic linear combination of trajectory planning method. Simulation results show that this method can be used to achieve the goal of the vacuum-parallel robots passing accurately inserted orientation and position. Our results theoretically solve the critical problem on vacuum-parallel robots passing accurately inserted orientation and position, and show great potentials of accomplishing FROG-LEG vacuum-parallel robots trajectory planning based on NURBS. (3) This paper proposed the position and orientation separation method which is very important for the robot dynamics modeling. Based on the Lagrange equation, the dynamics of closed form is derived using position and orientation separation method. What is more, some theorems are proposed and are proved. Position and orientation separation method is applied to solving this kind of robot dynamics modeling and simple closed form dynamics is obtained. Finally, a contrast experiment with the Newton-Euler equation is finished; the results verify the effectiveness of the pose separation method. (4) Dealing with the problems of smooth running of Symmetric two-link direct drive vacuum manipulator, this paper discusses the forward compensation and the model predictive control based on dynamics model. This paper gives the details of forward compensation and model predictive control of vacuum manipulator based on the dynamic model. The simulation results show that the forward compensation can restrain the fluctuation causing by load changing, that the model predictive control algorithm can effectively low the position tracking error than the computed torque method, and can effectively reduce the static error inherent in the computed torque method.