复杂曲面磁力研磨加工方法研究

Alternative Title: Research on Method of Complex Surface Magnetic Abrasive Polishing

Keyword: 磁力研磨 复杂曲面 轨迹规划 粗糙度

Abstract: 本论文对磁力研磨光整加工技术进行了理论和实验研究,尤其对模具复杂曲面磁力研磨抛光技术进行了重点研究和实验,并开发了适合复杂曲面磁力研磨的工具。全文所做的工作可以分成四大部分:1、对磁力研磨加工技术的理论分析磁力研磨加工机理的分析。本文对单个磁性磨粒的受力以及整个研磨刷的受力都进行了详细的分析。给出磁力研磨的加工机理是磁性磨粒的微量切削和挤压作用、塑性变形作用、化学腐蚀作用和电化学磨损作用的综合作用。同时对磁性磨料的组成特点,制备方法及其对研磨质量的影响进行了分析。2、磁力研磨加工系统和加工装置目前国内外对磁力研磨法的实验研究及实际应用表明,其设备简单,对导磁性材料和非导磁性材料的工件均可进行研磨加工。在磁力研磨的典型加工装置的基础上,说明了本项目所用磁力研磨加工系统组成,及末端执行器——复杂曲面磁力研磨加工工具的结构及特点。3、复杂曲面磁力研磨加工轨迹规划首先在确定研磨工艺参数的基础上,分析了基于传统数控加工方式的等参数法、等截面法及等残留高度法用于曲面磁力研磨轨迹生成方式的利弊,进一步提出基于等参数螺旋轨迹及Hilbert 曲线获得磁力研磨加工轨迹的路径,并通过计算机仿真,说明了其特别适用于自由曲面的机器人抛光加工。4、对磁力研磨加工的实验研究对复杂曲面的磁性研磨光整加工技术的性能进行了实验的规划和研究,给出了实验方案,并对平面和复杂曲面进行了磁力研磨加工实验,分析了各个参数对加工效果的影响以及复杂曲面磁力研磨的一些问题。

Other Abstract: In this paper, the theory and experiment on magnetic abrasive finishing(MAF) is studied. Especially, MAF on complex surface processing is studied and analyzed. A magnetic abrasive finishing device was developed for free-form surface of moulds. The major works in this paper can be divided into four parts: 1. A theoretical study on MAF The study is on the processing mechanism of magnetic abrasive finishing. Based on the applied force analysis and kinematic analysis of a single magnetic abrasive grain and the force analysis of achieved by the combined action of micro-cutting, extruding, plastic deforming, chemical corroding and electrochemical wearing. Composition、feature、preparation method and the impact on the quality of the processing of magnetic abrasive is analyzed. 2. MAF system and processing tool At present, experimental study and practical application on MAF in and abroad show that its equipment is simple and both the guide magnetic material and non-magnetic conductive material of the work piece can be processed. Based on the typical processing apparatus, composition of the MAF system we used and feature of the end of the executive(MAF device on complex surface) is illustrated. 3. MAF Trajectory planning on complex surface Based on the determination of parameters on MAF, analyzing the advantages and disadvantages of methods including iso-parametric, drive-surfaces(DS) and constant scallop-height which used for complex surface MAF, making further efforts to promote the tool path generation methods which based on iso-parametric spiral and Hilbert contours. By means of computer simulation, illustrating that the the latter two methods are suitable for free-form surfaces robot polishing. 4.An experimental study on MAF As for the performance of technical of MAF, planning out a series of experiments and researches, promoting the experiment scheme, making the MAF experiments which are based on plane and complex surface, analyzing the influences of machining effects in different parameters and some other matters on MAF.