高精度超低速小型直驱机器人关节的伺服控制系统设计

Alternative Title: Design of a Servo Control System for Miniaturized, High Precision and Ultra-Low-Speed Direct-Drive Robotic Joint

Keyword: 机器人关节 直接驱动 交流伺服 矢量控制 永磁同步电动机

Abstract: 本论文在国家863项目资助下研究了高精度超低速小型直驱机器人关节的伺服控制系统。该机器人关节采用机电一体化设计,主要由永磁同步电动机(PMSM)、高精度双通道无刷旋转变压器、电磁制动器和关节伺服控制器构成。控制系统包括上位机和下位机。其中上位机主要负责关节的运动规划和伺服状态监控,下位机处理器用于完成电机的位置、速度和力矩控制。实验验证了伺服控制系统的性能指标。研究中基于交流伺服系统中的空间矢量控制策略建立了基于电流反馈解耦模型的PMSM矢量控制系统;底层控制算法在一个32位定点DSP TMS320F2812中实现;在Windows操作系统下编写了机器人关节运动控制的上位机软件;上位机和下位机之间的通讯采用串口422通讯协议。本人独立完成了电动机的设计分析;电动机伺服控制器设计;上下位机软件设计和系统调试与测试工作。研究工作使我积累了宝贵的设计经验和坚实的基础,有利于今后继续开展相关领域的研究工作。

Other Abstract: Research presented in this thesis, funded by National 863 Project, is focused on the design of a servo control system for high precision and ultra-low-speed miniature direct-drive robotic joint. Mechatronically-designed robotic joint consists of a permanent magnet synchronous motor (PMSM), a dual-channel brushless high-resolution resolver, an electromagnetic braker, and a joint servo controller. The control system is composed of a host computer, primerarily responsible for joint motion planning and servo condition monitoring, and a low-level slave processor, primarily responsible for the control of motor position, velocity and torque. Experiments have been conducted to validate the performances of the servo control system. This research uses the space vector control strategy of AC-servo systems to establish a current-feedback-decoupling-model based PMSM vector control system; a 32-bit fixed-point DSP TMS320F2812 processor is used to implement the low-level control algorithm; a Windows-based computer is used to implement high-level motion planning for the robotic joint; high-level computer and low-level processor are communicated via Serial 422 Protocol. During research, I have been advised and trained to independently complete the design of motor design analysis, motor servo controller design, high-/low-level control software development, and system debug ring and testing. This training has resulted in rich experience and solid foundation, which will benefit my future research in the similar fields.