题名: 空间站科学实验载荷并联主动减振系统关键技术研究

其他题名: Key Technologies Research on the Parallel Active Vibration Isolation System of Space Station Science Experiment Payload

关键词: 主动减振 ; 并联机构 ; 柔性铰链 ; 动力学模型 ; 凯恩方法 ; PID控制 ; H∞控制

中文摘要: 空间站上有着地面难以获得的微重力环境,大量的空间科学实验需要在空间站上进行,包括蛋白质晶体生长、燃烧、材料和流体力学等实验。大部分空间科学实验在一定的频率范围内都需要有稳定的加速度环境。然而,由于各种扰动的存在,空间站本身的微重力水平并不能满足所有的科学实验要求。主动减振系统的基本目标是衰减源于空间站上的各种振动,获得满足空间科学实验要求的低加速度环境。近年来我国微重力科学研究获得了长足的发展,对主动减振系统的技术研究日益深入。另外,我国未来将建立空间站,对主动减振系统的需求也日益迫切。本文针对空间微重力环境,设计了一种基于柔性铰链的并联主动减振机构对空间实验柜进行减振。空间微重力环境具有振动频率低、振动幅度小、随机振动强的特点,并联主动减振系统可以良好地抑制振动干扰。并联主动减振机构由空间实验柜、直线型音圈电机、推杆、传感器组成,空间实验柜为减振对象。推杆通过柔性铰链将空间实验柜与空间站舱体连接到一起。控制器接受由传感器采集的空间实验柜加速度与相对位移信号,并驱动直线型音圈电机抵消干扰。对并联微动减振机构的运动学进行了分析,建立广义坐标系,通过载荷质心的最大位移及转角求解出每个柔性铰链的转角。分析了多轴柔性铰链工作时所需满足的边界条件及性能评价指标,建立了多轴柔性铰链设计的优化目标函数,并使用理想点法求出了最优解。对比了优化结果与按照经验设计的结果,证明了优化算法的正确性。使用凯恩方法建立空间柜并联主动减振系统动力学模型,并对模型进行线性化,得到模型的状态空间形式。对系统线性化的动力学模型进行仿真,并与非线性动力学模型的仿真进行对比,对模型进行了验证。最后,根据减振系统的状态空间方程分析了系统的能控能观性,分别采用PID方法和H∞方法设计了控制系统,并进行了仿真实验,验证了本文所设计的主动减振系统的减振效果。

英文摘要: As the Space Station possesses a microgravity environment which can hardly been achieved on earth, it is used for a large number of space science experiments, including protein crystal growth, combustion and fluid dynamics experiments. These experiments requires a static environment in a definite frequency range of the acceleration. However, with a variety of disturbance, the microgravity environment in Space Station can not meet the requirements of all space science experiments. The purpose of the microgravity vibration isolation system is to isolate a variety of vibrations on the Space Station and suppression acceleration of the environment during experiment process to achieve the required low-acceleration environment for space experiments. In China, the development of aerospace industry in recent year has a urgent need for the microgravity vibration system gradually. The parallel active vibration isolation system is designed to isolate vibration for the Space Station rack. The parallel active vibration isolation system restrain the vibration disturbance whose features are low frequency, micro amplitude and random vibration. The parallel active vibration isolation system is composed of a Space Station rack, linear voice coil motors, limbs and sensors. Each limb connects the Space Station rack to the Space Station structure with flexure hinges. Controller generates acceleration and relative distance signal gathered by sensors, and then drive the linear voice coil motors to curb the disturbance. The kinematics of parallel micro-motion mechanism is analyzed. The generalized coordinate system is established, and the flexible hinges angles and load conditions can be obtained through the displacement of the moving object. The boundary conditions and property indexes have been analyzed with which the multiple-axis flexible hinge must be satisfied. And the optimization objective function of multiple-axis flexure hinge has been established. The optimal solution has been achieved by using ideal point method. A comparison between the optimal solution and experience method result is given to provided the optimization method. A linearalized dynamic model for the parallel active vibration isolation system of Space Station rack based on Kane’s model is presented. The state-space model is also obtained, which is based on the space micro gravity environment. A simulation of the linearalized dynamic model is illustrated and the model is validated by comparison to the result of nonlinear model simulation. Finally, the control and observe of system is certified based on the state space equation. The controller is designed by PID method and H∞ method separately. Finally, the simulation is conducted to confirm the vibration isolation property of the active vibration isolation system.