题名: 基于在线自优化PID算法的USV系统航向控制

其他题名: The Course Control Based on an On-line Self-adjusted PID Control Algorithm for Unmanned Surface Vehicles

关键词: 水面机器人 ; 航向控制 ; PID控制 ; 海洋试验

摘要: 为了提高USV(水面机器人)系统在不同海况下的鲁棒性、解决USV系统耦合项纵向速度对航向的影响,提出在线自优化PID控制算法.此控制算法以状态误差与系统纵向速度为自变量,构建各控制参数的在线调整函数.利用李亚普诺夫函数法验证了所构建控制算法的稳定性.不同海况下的USV系统自主航向试验表明,在线自优化PID控制参数能够根据USV系统纵向速度与航向误差在线优化,在不同海况下具有较强的抗干扰能力与鲁棒性,且航向超调量降低到1.5%以下,无静态误差.

英文摘要: To improve the robustness of course control of the studied USV(unmanned surface vehicle) system under diverse sea conditions and settle the coupling between the surge speed and the course,a PID(proportional-integral-derivative) control algorithm whose control parameters are adaptively adjusted on-line is developed.The control parameters of the proposed PID control algorithm are some functions which are adaptively adjusted according to the surge speeds and the state errors of course.It is shown by Lyapunov function method that the proposed algorithm can keep the USV system stable. Some sea trials demonstrate that the control parameters are self-adjusted on-line according to surge speed and the state error of course under different sea conditions,moreover,the robustness and anti-disturbance performance under different sea conditions are improved,and the overshoot is decreased to less than 1.5% without static errors.