FROG-LEG型真空机械手的动力学控制研究

其他题名: Study of FROG-LEG Vacuum Manipulators' Dynamics Control

关键词: 真空机械手 动力学 拉格朗日方程 转子磁链定向 动力学仿真

摘要: 为了解决FROG-LEG型真空机械手平稳运行的控制问题,首先根据机械手的结构特点,将该类机械手动力学分为水平和垂直2个方向进行讨论,利用拉格朗日动力学方程建立了2个方向的动力学模型;其次在真空机械手的动力学模型上分析了真空机械手动力源的控制模型——永磁同步电机转子磁链定向的控制模型;最后利用MATLAB的robot工具箱对机械手的运动学进行了仿真,并利用simulink工具箱对真空机械手的动力学补偿进行了仿真实验。仿真结果说明了动力学电流前馈补偿是实现机械手平稳控制的一种有效途径。

其他摘要: In order to solve the problem of FROGLEG vacuum manipulators' dynamic compensation, based on its stnicture, the dynam ics in the level and upright direction was discussed, respectively, by using NewEuler method to give dynamics equations. Rotor flux o riented of PMSM was ana/yzed, which was the dynamic source of vacuum manipulators. Robot tool of MATLAB was utilized to simulate the kinematics and dynamics of vacuum manipulators, proving that dynamic current feed forward compensation is an effective way to re alize vacuum manioulators‘ smooth control.