题名: 工业以太网性能分析与建模

其他题名: Analysis Performance of Industrial Ethernet and Modeling Research

关键词: 工业以太网 ; 排队论 ; 网络吞吐量 ; 网络延时

摘要: 介绍工业控制网络的发展状况,在此基础上讨论工业以太网的实时性及以往相关研究的不足,从以太网的介质访问方式CSMA/CD入手,引出网络延时,同时根据排队论的理论建立了工业以太网的排队系统模型,并且建立了工业以太网的数学模型,然后根据模型分析了工业以太网的传输延时,得出了由于网络之间的冲突而引发的发送延时及排队延时和影响信道吞吐量的主要因素,并分析了传输延时对整个网络系统性能的影响,推导出了对分析和设计网络控制系统进一步研究有重要的公式并进行了仿真,结果显示传输延时和网络吞吐量与数据帧长成正比,工业以太网的模型建立完全正确。

英文摘要: This paper introduced the late development of industrial control network, and then discussed the real time and shortage of relevant research in industrial Ethernet. It started from the Ethernet media access method CSMA / CD,led to the network delay, setting up the queuing system model for industrial Ethernet according to the theory of queuing theory, and analyzing transmis- sion time-delay of industrial Ethemet. It obtained transmission time-delay and queuing time-delay that caused by conflict among the network control systems and main factors which affect the channel throughput. The paper analyzed the transmission time-delay impact on the performance of the entire network system, and deduced important formulas that effect analysis and designed a network control system further study and simulate these formulas.