激光快速成形 TA15 残余应力影响因素的研究

其他题名: Influencing Factors of Residual Stress of Ti-6.5Al-1Mo-1V-2Zr Alloy by Laser Rapid Forming Process

关键词: 激光快速成形 小孔法 残余应力

摘要: 采用小孔法对激光快速成形TA15钛合金样件进行残余应力影响因素的研究。结果表明:激光功率、扫描速度、送粉速度、扫描方式等工艺参数对残余应力均有显著影响。激光功率越大,残余应力越大;随着扫描速度的增大,残余应力则不断减小;随着送粉速度的增大,残余应力有增加的趋势;3种扫描方式中的交错扫描是残余应力最小的成形扫描方式。最后,对成形样件不同位置的残余应力进行了测定分析,得出成形件中间位置是残余应力峰值点的结论。

其他摘要: The influencing factors of residual stress of Ti-6.5Al-1Mo-1V-2Zr alloys by laser rapid forming progress were investigated by the hole-drilling method. The results show that laser power, laser scanning speed, powder feed rate and the scanning method significantly affect the residual stress. The greater the laser power, the greater the residual stress. With the increase of scanning speed, residual stress is constantly decreased. With the increase of powder feed rate, there is an increasing trend of residual stress. Among the three scanning methods, the staggered scanning method is preference. Finally, the residual stress at different positions of the forming sample was analyzed, and it is concluded that the middle position is the residual stress peak.