基于谱特征和深度信任网络的三维模型分类

其他题名: 3D Shape Classification Based on Deep Belief Network and Spectral Feature

关键词: 模型分类 深度信任网络 特征提取

摘要: 在CAD/CAM技术中,三维模型的分类问题是重要的问题。以往的工作主要考虑刚性模型分类问题。由于存在非刚性变形,大大增加了三维模型分类问题的难度。针对非刚性三维模型分类问题进行了研究,提出了一种基于谱特征和深度信任网络的三维模型分类方法。首先,提取一个三维模型的谱特征;之后,通过深度信任网络对该模型进行降维;最后通过支持向量机进行判别分类。实验表明,提出的方法能有效地描述非刚性三维模型的内在特征,取得了较好的分类效果。

其他摘要: In CAD/CAM,the classification of three-dimensional model is an important issue. Previous work mainly considered the classification of the rigid model. Due to the presence of non-rigid deformation,the difficulty of the three-dimensional model classification problem greatly increased. Three-dimensional model classification method based on spectral feature and depth belief network were proposed. First,spectral feature of a 3D model was extracted; then the main component in the spectral features was extracted by DBN dimensionality reduction;finally,discriminated classification by support vector machine was applied. The experiments showed that the proposed method based on spectral feature and deep belied network can effectively describe the intrinsic feature of the non-rigid three-dimensional model to obtain a better classification results.