题名: 激光冲击强化在线检测系统设计及应用

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Online Laser Peening Detection System

关键词: 激光技术 ; 激光冲击强化 ; 在线检测 ; 等离子体冲击波 ; 强化效果

摘要: 为了克服现有激光冲击强化离线检测方法的缺点,对基于激光等离子体冲击波效应的在线检测系统进行了研究。激光被工件表面的吸收层吸收,在约束层的约束下形成高温高压的等离子体,并以冲击波的形式向外传播。该系统对空气中传播的冲击波进行采样、存储、数字滤波和波形数据分析,提取声压水平因子,来判断激光冲击强化的效果。提出了具体的实施方案,设计出了结构简单、实现方便的激光冲击强化在线检测系统,并通过测量工件表面的残余应力验证测量数据的可靠性。实验表明设计开发的激光冲击强化在线检测系统反应灵敏,检测结果可靠。

英文摘要: In order to overcome the existing disadvantages of offline laser peening detection methods, the online detection system based on laser plasma shock wave effects is developed. Laser is absorbed by the ablative layer on the surface of the work piece, and plasma of high temperature and pressure is formed under the tamping layer and propagated outward in the form of shock wave. The shock wave in the air is sampled, stored, digitally filtered and analyzed by the system. The system gets the sound pressure level factor to determine the effect of laser peening. The online laser peening detection system is designed and the implementation is performed. The system is very simple and convenient. By comparing the surface residual stress of work piece, the results show that the laser peening online detection system is sensitive and reliable.