改进的随机Hough变换的头部区域检测算法

其他题名: Improved Randomized Hough Method of Circle Detection

关键词: 随机hough变换 边缘检测 Canny算子 圆检测 梯度方向 删除系数入

摘要: 介绍了一种基于随机Hough变换(RHT)的圆检测的改进算法。该算法利用梯度方向信息来确定采样的3点是否进行累积,并在获得真实圆之后采取部分删减的策略来更新边缘点集。此方法不仅解决了传统RHT中由于随机采样而造成的大量无效累积问题,并且有效改善了传统RHT方法中与梯度方向Hough变换(GHT)算法相比最优拟合结果丢失的情况。该方法在降噪后的图像上做了实验,最优拟合结果出现概率明显提高,检测性能有了显著的改善。

其他摘要: Proposes an improved algorithm for detecting circles which is based on randomized Hough transform. It use gradient direction information to determine whether the parameter should be accumulated or not. And after obtaining the real circle, update the fringe points muster with deleting parameter λ. The problem of useless accumulation in traditional RHT is well is well solved and improved the probability of the best according circles appearance. Tests on normal images had been taken,and this algorithm has been proved an efficient method.