题名: 模拟配方功能的算法研究与应用

其他题名: Study and Application of Algorithm with Recipe Function

关键词: 西门子PLC ; 配方 ; 指针 ; 间接寻址

摘要: 针对西门子S7-200系列PLC的配方功能不能同时修改不同配方参数的现象,提出了新的具有同时操作不同配方中参数数据功能的扩展配方算法。通过研究原始配方功能的算法,对参数的数据存储区地址分配进行分析,使用指针间接寻址的方法对参数数据的读取、设置、调用等操作方法作出说明,并进一步探索该算法的扩展。以某汽车变速器自动化装配生产线中的输入轴压机为例,介绍了该算法的应用。现场运行结果表明,新算法优化了生产过程,提高了生产效率和产品质量,具有良好的实用性和可操作性。

英文摘要: The new expanding recipe algorithm is presented. The function of the new algorithm solved the problem that the recipe func- tion in SIMATIC $7-200 PLC can' t operate parameters in different recipes at the same command. The algorithm of the original recipe function is studied and assignment of the parameters data storage area is analyzed. By using the indirect addressing method with the pointer, operation including query, set and get parameters is explained and expansion of the algorithm is searched. The application of the algorithm is introduced in the way of taking the input shaft press machine of a automobile transmission assembly line for an example. The practical result shows that the algorithm optimizes the product process, raises the production efficiency and product quality and has good maneuverability and practicability.