题名: 基于Halcon的一维条码识别技巧

其他题名: Skills on Bar Code Recognition Based on Halcon

关键词: 条码识别 ; 扫描线 ; 校验位

摘要: 在某些复杂的生产线上,传统的LED条码扫描方法因识别成功率无法保证而使其应用受到制约,基于光学图像处理的条码识别方法,由于采用高分辨率图像结合先进的图像处理算法而具有明显优势。本文介绍Halcon软件中一维条码识别算子的基本含义和使用方法,主要包括条码识别程序采用的编程架构,条码的尺寸、方向、类型、校验位的设置方法,扫描线的设置方法等,对所设置的参数进行读取的方法,还包括数据结构如轮廓、条码字符串等的应用方法。

英文摘要: On some complicated production lines,applications of the traditional LED based bar-code scanners are restricted,because of their unsatisfying recognition rate. While CCD cameras give high-resolution of bar-codes and with the advanced processing operators,they give better recognition results. This paper introduces the skills and applications using bar-code recognition operators in Halcon software,including the architecture of the procedure,the dimension,orientation,type,and check digit of the bar-code,and setting method for scan-lines. The methods to read the set parameters,and the application skills of the data structures such as the contour and the bar-code are also presented