题名: 基于ISA-95的离散制造生产能力建模

其他题名: Discrete manufacturing production capacity modeling based on ISA-95

关键词: 生产能力 ; 离散制造 ; 订单承诺 ; ISA-95标准 ; 建模

摘要: 为解决业务—控制集成制造系统中的生产能力数据获取和建模问题,面向复杂离散制造过程,在分析ISA-95标准生产能力模型的基础上,提出在组织、日历、资源三个维度上扩展的生产能力空间模型。使用企业制造建模语言对模型架构进行定义,用于系统集成时的信息交换。针对ISA-95标准生产能力模型仅定义了资源的资格能力属性,给出了基于扩展模型组织维度的自底而上的生产能力层级核算方法,对每一层级的核算公式进行定义。以采用面向订单装配生产策略的某车辆生产企业为例,对生产能力模型和核算方法进行验证。面向订单装配生产环境下,生产能力是订单承诺能力核算的重要数据。生产能力信息由控制系统及时、准确地反馈到业务系统,有助于提升业务系统计划与决策的可靠性和准确性。

英文摘要: To solve the problems of production capacity information acquisition and modeling in the business-control integrated manufacturing system, oriented to complex discrete manufacturing process, a production capacity model based on ISA-95standard was proposed which was extended from the dimensions of organization, calendar and resources. The model architecture was defined by B2MML language which was used for information exchange in system integration. Due to the fact that ISA-95standard production capacity model only defined the competencies property of resources, the bottom-up calculation method of production capacity based on extended model dimension was proposed, and calculation formula for each layer was also defined. Under the make-to-order environment, production capacity was the important information of CTP calculations which was feed back to the business system from the manufacturing system timely and accurately. The reliability of the commitment order was improved, and the validity of the model was proved.