基于PLC的螺旋焊管自动优化剪切系统的设计

其他题名: Design of Spiral Welded Pipes Automatic Optimization Cutting System Based on PLC

关键词: 螺旋焊管 Plc 飞剪 优化剪切

摘要: 分析了螺旋焊管生产过程中存在的问题,结合其工艺流程和工作原理,设计了一套软件和硬件结合的钢管自动优化剪切系统,两组PLC分别采集安放在不同工位的编码器脉冲,通过无线以太网实时交换生产数据,结合生产过程中用到的各个公式和规则,提出了飞剪优化剪切算法,并编写了相应PLC控制程序,在现场进行调试后,很好地完成了螺旋焊管自动优化剪切,系统得以成功应用。实践证明,该系统解决了原有生产线不合格废管的产生问题,提高了生产线自动化水平,并且避免了生产原料的浪费。

其他摘要: The problems existed in production of spiral welded pipes are analyzed. According to its production principle and process,a steel pipes automatic optimization cutting system which combines software and hardware is designed. Two sets of PLC respectively collect encoder pulses in different production stations,and exchange production data through wireless Ethernet in real-time. The flying shear optimization cutting algorithm is proposed,which combines with various formulas and cutting rules used in the production process,and the corresponding control programs are written. After the on;site commissioning,it realizes spiral welded pipes automatic optimization cutting successfully,and now it has been applied in the production field. The applications show that the system solves the existing problems,improves the automation level of production line,and avoids waste of production raw materials.