球壳非稳态导热模型分析

其他题名: Analysis of Transient Heat Transfer Model of Hollow Sphere Objects

关键词: 球壳 非稳态导热 分离变量法 温度场 球贝塞尔方程

摘要: 球壳作为实心球的一般情况,是实际工程导热问题中常用的模型,但目前主流文献对球壳非稳态导热模型鲜有推导。模型假设球壳表面对流换热系数很大,内表面绝热,内腔也不含热源,利用经典的分离变量法,可以求出球壳物体在恒温环境下的非稳态导热解析模型。其中,完全解中Cm系数的确定需根据球贝塞尔方程。利用Matlab工具绘制可视化的温度场。该模型为分析各种匀质球体在恒温加热条件下的导热过程,提供了简洁而便利的工具。

其他摘要: Hollow sphere,as a general model of solid sphere,is often used in heat transfer engineering projects,while it is seldom investigated. This model assumes that it has large convective heat transfer coefficient,a heat-insulative inner surface,and does not contain an inner heat source. The transient heat transfer model of a hollow sphere under a constant-heating environment is derivated,using the conventional method of seperation of variables. Particularly,the Cm coefficient in the complete solution can be obtained by spherical Bessel equation. Besides,a 3D temperature field is plotted using Matlab. This model supplies a general and convenient tool for analysis of homogeneous sphere heat tranfer problems.