半导体制造过程R2R控制方法研究进展

其他题名: Research development of R2R control methods for semiconductor manufacturing process

关键词: 半导体制造 过程控制 R2r控制方法 指数加权移动平均 预测控制

摘要: 随着半导体器件关键尺寸的不断减小、集成度的不断提高和晶圆直径的不断增大,半导体制造过程变得越来越复杂,对半导体制造装备及其自动化水平要求越来越高。半导体制造过程Run-to-Run(R2R)控制器的性能直接决定半导体产品的良率、再工次数和产能,所以对半导体制造过程R2R控制方法的研究具有重要的意义。首先对半导体制造的主要过程和R2R控制方法的原理进行介绍,然后对各种主要的R2R控制方法进行综述和分析,最后对R2R控制方法未来的研究方向进行探讨。

其他摘要: With the decreases of critical dimension and the raises of the integration of chips and the increases of wafer diameter, the semiconductor manufacturing processes have begun more complex and required more higher equipment automation level. As a result of the yield, the rework of the product and the capacity of the semiconductor manufacturing fabriction decided directly by process Run-to-Run (R2R) controller performance, the research of semiconductor manufacturing process R2R control method has important significance. First, key semiconductor manufacturing processes and the principle of R2R control method are introduced. Then, major R2R control methods are summarized and analyzed. Finally, future research direction of R2R control method is dis-cussed.