基于CORTEX-A8处理器的嵌入式数控系统实时平台的设计与实现

Alternative Title: Design and Implementation of the Real-time Platform of Embedded Numerical Control System Based on the CORTEX-A8 Processer

Keyword: Arm 数控系统 嵌入式 实时系统

Abstract: 针对低端数控系统计算能力不足等特点,提出一种嵌入式数控系统的解决方案.本文详细介绍了嵌入式实时系统的实现方法,重点阐述了基于嵌入式实时系统的数控系统的实现.文章针对高性能嵌入式处理器,结合可适应多域的操作系统的实时化技术实现嵌入式实时系统,将数控系统集成到嵌入式实时操作系统中.最后针对实时系统的任务调度延迟和周期抖动以及数控系统的核心线程的执行时间进行测试.经实验验证,本文提供的嵌入式实时系统可以满足数控系统的要求,运行于实时嵌入式平台的数控系统可以满足实时加工的需求.

Other Abstract: Aimed at the inferior computing power of low-end CNC(Computer number control) system,this paper has put forward a new solution of embedded CNC system.This paper introduces the method to make an embedded real-time operation system and the details to integrate a typical CNC to the ERTOS.This solution w hich bases on one heterogeneous dual-core processor,adopting technology of ADEOS(Adaptive Domain Environment for Operation System) to realize the ERTOS,integrated EMC2 into the ERTOS.Finally,this paper completed the measurement of task schedule latency and the jitter of periodic task w hich affect the ERTOS performance,the run-time of main thread cycle under CNC w hich affect the precision of CNC.The results of experiment support tw o facts,the first one is that the performance of ERTOS referred before can meet the requirements from CNC;The other is that the CNC running on the platform of ERTOS can meet the demand of real-time processing.