基于博弈论和效用论的认知无线电功率控制算法

其他题名: Power control algorithm in cognitive radio based on game theory and efficiency theory

关键词: 认知无线电 功率控制 博弈论 效用函数 代价函数

摘要: 提出了一种基于博弈论和效用理论的认知无线电功率控制算法。算法将认知用户发射功率净效用函数表示为效用部分和代价部分之差。对效用部分,用Sigmoid型效用函数替代David提出的幂指效用函数,并对替代误差进行补偿;对代价部分,提出了参考历史发射功率经验的代价函数,使得代价的变化更加平稳。仿真分析表明,本文算法与传统算法相比,不仅提高了系统稳定性,而且减少了系统的误差和控制开销。

其他摘要: An emission power control algorithm for cognition radio based on game theory and utility theory is proposed. In this algorithm, a pure efficiency function is expressed as a difference between efficiency function and pricing function. For the efficiency function, the Sigmoid efficiency function is used to replace the power exponential efficiency function given by David, and the error caused by replacing is compensated. For the pricing function, history emission power is considered when using the pricing function so as to make a change in price trending smooth. Simulation results show that, compared with the original algorithm, the proposed algorithm not only improves the system stability, but also reduces the system error and control overhead.