基于线索的空间位置查询原型系统

其他题名: Spatial Location Queries ßased on Clues

关键词: 空间数据库 空间位置查询 线索 模糊性

摘要: 针对用户未能提供所查询对象的准确信息,但可以提供其周围环境信息(称为线索)的实际需求,提出一种新的空间数据查询——基于线索的空间位置查询.应用模糊集理论,设计了合理的相关性度量模型,构建了空间特征数据库,开发了基于线索的空间位置查询原型系统.本系统能够有效应用到地理信息系统中的地址搜索、空间智能查询等领域,进而将推动空间数据库、智能化数据处理技术的发展.

其他摘要: According to the condition that the user can't provide the accurate information of the query object. but the environmental information named as clues can be provided, a spatial location query based on the spatial position of clues-query is presented. Using the theory of fuzzy set, a reasonable correlation measure model and spatial database are designed, and the space location query prototype system based on the clues is developed. It can be used in the field of address searching and space intelligent query which promotes of the development of the spatial database and intelligent data processing technology.