面向服装领域的模特机器人的设计与研究

其他题名: Design and Research of Model Robot for Clothing

关键词: 模特机器人 成年女性 体型 K-近邻 最近点迭代 匹配

摘要: 为了满足女性消费群体对服装合体性与美观性的高标准需求,依据人体测量学标准,面向服装设计与服装销售领域设计了可变型模特机器人,她可以精确模拟成年女性的体型,省却量体裁衣与亲身试衣的繁琐。首先,通过扫描获取人体点云与模特机器人点云,经k-近邻算法去噪对点云提纯处理,最后采用最近点迭代算法(ICP)进行点云匹配。经实验验证,该建模算法有效地实现了模特机器人与人体的匹配,轮廓匹配精度超过8mm,具有较高的实际应用价值。

其他摘要: In order to meet the demand for a high standard of garment fit and beautiful of female consumer groups,shape-changing model robot was designed for fashion design and clothing sales based on anthropometric criteria. She could accurately simulate the body shape of adult female,obviated the tedious of tailored and fitting. Modeling as follows,firstly, two point clouds obtained by scanning the human body and the robot,and noises was removed by k-neighbors algorithm. Finally,matched the two point clouds by ICP. The results of experiments show that the modeling algorithm match the robot and human effectively with error of characteristic parts is less than 2cm and has high practical value.